Given below is details about Train Number 19404, SULTANPUR AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19404, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance974 miles / 1559 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Sultanpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19404. Timing of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sultanpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:50 NA Origin We
2. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 18:14 18:16 2min 31 Km We
3. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 50 Km We
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:35 15min 140 Km We
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:12 01:14 2min 375 Km Th
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:03 8min 465 Km Th
7. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 06:15 06:40 25min 626 Km Th
8. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 07:08 07:10 2min 640 Km Th
9. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 07:26 07:28 2min 657 Km Th
10. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 08:30 08:32 2min 709 Km Th
11. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 09:24 09:27 3min 783 Km Th
12. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:35 11:45 10min 934 Km Th
13. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 14:00 14:10 10min 1068 Km Th
14. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 16:09 16:12 3min 1208 Km Th
15. FA Falna Rajasthan 17:03 17:05 2min 1274 Km Th
16. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 18:35 18:45 10min 1373 Km Th
17. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 20:25 20:27 2min 1425 Km Th
18. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 21:43 21:45 2min 1491 Km Th
19. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 23:13 23:15 2min 1553 Km Th
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:55 Ends 1559 Km Th

Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19404, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 974 miles or 1559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction

Train No. 19404, Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express SLN to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19404, SULTANPUR AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.