Given below is details about Train Number 15484, SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Alipurduar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15484, Sikkim Mahananda Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1028 miles / 1644 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Express, Train number 15484. Timing of Sikkim Mahananda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 06:35 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:22 07:24 2min 20 Km Daily
3. CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh 08:06 08:08 2min 68 Km Daily
4. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:23 2min 83 Km Daily
5. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 126 Km Daily
6. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:27 09:29 2min 156 Km Daily
7. JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh 09:46 09:48 2min 176 Km Daily
8. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 204 Km Daily
9. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:23 5min 220 Km Daily
10. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:45 5min 240 Km Daily
11. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:26 5min 296 Km Daily
12. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 12:48 12:49 1min 316 Km Daily
13. ULD Achalda Uttar Pradesh 13:07 13:08 1min 335 Km Daily
14. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 13:24 13:25 1min 352 Km Daily
15. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 13:42 13:43 1min 372 Km Daily
16. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:01 1min 391 Km Daily
17. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:31 1min 424 Km Daily
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:12 15:20 8min 433 Km Daily
19. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 510 Km Daily
20. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:16 1min 590 Km Daily
21. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:05 10min 627 Km Daily
22. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 634 Km Daily
23. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 709 Km Daily
24. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:35 5min 717 Km Daily
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:13 15min 780 Km Daily
26. BXR Buxar Bihar 22:20 22:22 2min 870 Km Daily
27. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 23:08 23:10 2min 938 Km Daily
28. DNR Danapur Bihar 23:48 23:50 2min 978 Km Daily
29. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 00:20 00:30 10min 987 Km Daily
30. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 01:08 01:10 2min 1033 Km Daily
31. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:00 02:02 2min 1077 Km Daily
32. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 04:05 04:10 5min 1095 Km Daily
33. BGS Begusarai Bihar 04:26 04:28 2min 1110 Km Daily
34. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 04:47 04:49 2min 1128 Km Daily
35. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction Bihar 04:56 04:58 2min 1138 Km Daily
36. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 05:25 05:30 5min 1151 Km Daily
37. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 05:40 05:42 2min 1160 Km Daily
38. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 05:52 05:54 2min 1170 Km Daily
39. PSR Pasraha Bihar 06:09 06:11 2min 1183 Km Daily
40. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 06:27 06:29 2min 1194 Km Daily
41. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 06:39 06:41 2min 1202 Km Daily
42. NNA Naugachia Bihar 06:59 07:01 2min 1218 Km Daily
43. KUE Kursela Bihar 07:29 07:31 2min 1235 Km Daily
44. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 08:38 08:40 2min 1252 Km Daily
45. SMO Semapur Bihar 08:59 09:01 2min 1263 Km Daily
46. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 09:25 09:50 25min 1275 Km Daily
47. LAV Labha Bihar 10:15 10:17 2min 1298 Km Daily
48. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 10:41 10:43 2min 1318 Km Daily
49. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 10:56 10:58 2min 1331 Km Daily
50. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 11:35 11:37 2min 1360 Km Daily
51. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 12:05 12:10 5min 1388 Km Daily
52. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 12:34 12:36 2min 1419 Km Daily
53. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:35 14:45 10min 1475 Km Daily
54. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 15:10 15:20 10min 1483 Km Daily
55. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 16:19 16:24 5min 1530 Km Daily
56. CLD Chalsa West Bengal 16:34 16:40 6min 1538 Km Daily
57. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 17:48 17:53 5min 1575 Km Daily
58. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 18:07 18:09 2min 1584 Km Daily
59. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 18:58 19:00 2min 1609 Km Daily
60. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 20:10 Ends 1644 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15484, Sikkim Mahananda Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Alipurduar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sikkim Mahananda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Alipurduar Junction is 1028 miles or 1644 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction
Return Trains from Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 15484, Sikkim Mahananda Express DLI to APDJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15484, SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS. Details about the SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.