Given below is details about Train Number 15483, SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS running between Alipurduar Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15483, Sikkim Mahananda Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1027 miles / 1643 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Alipurduar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Express, Train number 15483. Timing of Sikkim Mahananda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Alipurduar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal Starts 09:25 NA Origin Daily
2. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 10:05 10:07 2min 35 Km Daily
3. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 10:35 10:37 2min 60 Km Daily
4. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 10:47 10:52 5min 69 Km Daily
5. NMZ New Mal Junction West Bengal 11:42 11:47 5min 113 Km Daily
6. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 13:38 13:43 5min 161 Km Daily
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:05 14:15 10min 168 Km Daily
8. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 14:59 15:01 2min 225 Km Daily
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:25 15:30 5min 256 Km Daily
10. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 15:53 15:55 2min 284 Km Daily
11. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 16:18 16:20 2min 313 Km Daily
12. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 16:33 16:35 2min 326 Km Daily
13. LAV Labha Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 346 Km Daily
14. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 18:30 19:00 30min 369 Km Daily
15. SMO Semapur Bihar 19:13 19:15 2min 380 Km Daily
16. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 19:26 19:28 2min 391 Km Daily
17. KUE Kursela Bihar 19:43 19:45 2min 408 Km Daily
18. NNA Naugachia Bihar 20:06 20:08 2min 426 Km Daily
19. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 20:23 20:25 2min 442 Km Daily
20. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 20:34 20:36 2min 449 Km Daily
21. PSR Pasraha Bihar 20:50 20:52 2min 461 Km Daily
22. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 21:07 21:09 2min 474 Km Daily
23. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 21:21 21:23 2min 484 Km Daily
24. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 21:33 21:35 2min 493 Km Daily
25. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction Bihar 21:46 21:48 2min 506 Km Daily
26. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 21:57 21:59 2min 515 Km Daily
27. BGS Begusarai Bihar 22:23 22:25 2min 533 Km Daily
28. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:00 23:05 5min 548 Km Daily
29. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 00:01 00:03 2min 567 Km Daily
30. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 00:29 00:31 2min 611 Km Daily
31. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 01:20 01:30 10min 656 Km Daily
32. DNR Danapur Bihar 01:45 01:47 2min 666 Km Daily
33. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 02:15 02:17 2min 705 Km Daily
34. BXR Buxar Bihar 03:12 03:14 2min 774 Km Daily
35. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:42 10min 864 Km Daily
36. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 927 Km Daily
37. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 934 Km Daily
38. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1009 Km Daily
39. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:50 10min 1017 Km Daily
40. BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh 09:29 09:30 1min 1054 Km Daily
41. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 1133 Km Daily
42. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:25 10min 1211 Km Daily
43. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 1220 Km Daily
44. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:46 2min 1253 Km Daily
45. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 1272 Km Daily
46. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 1292 Km Daily
47. ULD Achalda Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:42 2min 1308 Km Daily
48. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 14:59 15:01 2min 1328 Km Daily
49. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:23 5min 1348 Km Daily
50. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:04 16:09 5min 1403 Km Daily
51. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 16:26 16:31 5min 1423 Km Daily
52. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1440 Km Daily
53. JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:12 2min 1468 Km Daily
54. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 1488 Km Daily
55. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 1518 Km Daily
56. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 1561 Km Daily
57. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:47 2min 1624 Km Daily
58. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 22:06 22:08 2min 1636 Km Daily
59. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 22:40 Ends 1643 Km Daily

Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15483, Sikkim Mahananda Express. This train operates between Alipurduar Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sikkim Mahananda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Alipurduar Junction and Delhi Junction is 1027 miles or 1643 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction

Train No. 15483, Sikkim Mahananda Express APDJ to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15483, SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS. Details about the SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.