Given below is details about Train Number 64102, DELHI ALIGARH EMU running between Delhi Junction and Aligarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64102, Delhi Aligarh Emu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance79 miles / 126 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Aligarh Emu, Train number 64102. Timing of Delhi Aligarh Emu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 18:30 18:31 1min 6 Km Daily
3. VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi 18:35 18:36 1min 9 Km Daily
4. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:41 18:42 1min 13 Km Daily
5. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:02 19:04 2min 20 Km Daily
6. MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:18 1min 30 Km Daily
7. DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 37 Km Daily
8. BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:31 1min 41 Km Daily
9. AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh 19:36 19:37 1min 46 Km Daily
10. DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:46 1min 54 Km Daily
11. WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh 19:54 19:55 1min 63 Km Daily
12. CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh 20:01 20:02 1min 68 Km Daily
13. GNRL Gangraul Halt Uttar Pradesh 20:07 20:08 1min 72 Km Daily
14. SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:14 1min 77 Km Daily
15. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:21 1min 83 Km Daily
16. KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh 20:27 20:28 1min 89 Km Daily
17. DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 94 Km Daily
18. SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 104 Km Daily
19. KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 114 Km Daily
20. MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh 21:01 21:02 1min 120 Km Daily
21. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 Ends 126 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Aligarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64102, Delhi Aligarh Emu. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Aligarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Aligarh Emu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Aligarh Junction is 79 miles or 126 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Aligarh Junction
Return Trains from Aligarh Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 64102, Delhi Aligarh Emu DLI to ALJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64102, DELHI ALIGARH EMU. Details about the DELHI ALIGARH EMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.