Given below is details about Train Number 12226, KAIFIYAAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12226, Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance503 miles / 804 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express, Train number 12226. Timing of Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:51 19:53 2min 20 Km Daily
3. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 126 Km Daily
4. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 296 Km Daily
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:37 01:42 5min 433 Km Daily
6. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:03 02:04 1min 450 Km Daily
7. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:20 20min 506 Km Daily
8. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 543 Km Daily
9. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 604 Km Daily
10. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:37 2min 642 Km Daily
11. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:57 2min 649 Km Daily
12. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 703 Km Daily
13. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:04 2min 722 Km Daily
14. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:25 25min 747 Km Daily
15. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 769 Km Daily
16. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 08:59 09:01 2min 778 Km Daily
17. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 09:30 Ends 804 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Azamgarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12226, Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Azamgarh is 503 miles or 804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Azamgarh
Return Trains from Azamgarh to Delhi Junction

Train No. 12226, Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express DLI to AMH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12226, KAIFIYAAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KAIFIYAAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.