Given below is details about Train Number 12395, ZIYARAT EXPRESS running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12395, Ziyarat Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance812 miles / 1299 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ziyarat Express, Train number 12395. Timing of Ziyarat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 18:30 NA Origin We
2. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:45 18:55 10min 2 Km We
3. DNR Danapur Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 12 Km We
4. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:13 20:15 2min 51 Km We
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:56 23:06 10min 210 Km We
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 363 Km Th
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 557 Km Th
8. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:08 2min 769 Km Th
9. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 786 Km Th
10. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 808 Km Th
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:50 11:05 15min 1034 Km Th
12. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 11:53 11:55 2min 1099 Km Th
13. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 12:34 12:37 3min 1158 Km Th
14. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 13:00 13:10 10min 1165 Km Th
15. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 15:10 Ends 1299 Km Th

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12395, Ziyarat Express. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ziyarat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ajmer Junction is 812 miles or 1299 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 12395, Ziyarat Express RJPB to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12395, ZIYARAT EXPRESS. Details about the ZIYARAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.