Given below is details about Train Number 19712, BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19712, Bhopal Jaipur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 791 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Jaipur Express, Train number 19712. Timing of Bhopal Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:35 NA Origin Daily
2. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 17:02 17:04 2min 13 Km Daily
3. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 17:27 17:28 1min 41 Km Daily
4. KPP Kalapipal Madhya Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 70 Km Daily
5. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 18:07 18:09 2min 83 Km Daily
6. AKD Akodia Madhya Pradesh 18:22 18:23 1min 96 Km Daily
7. KSH Kali Sindh Madhya Pradesh 18:38 18:39 1min 114 Km Daily
8. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 18:54 18:55 1min 126 Km Daily
9. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:11 19:12 1min 145 Km Daily
10. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:05 20:30 25min 186 Km Daily
11. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:22 21:27 5min 241 Km Daily
12. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 255 Km Daily
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:40 20min 282 Km Daily
14. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 315 Km Daily
15. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 366 Km Daily
16. PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:29 1min 382 Km Daily
17. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:17 2min 415 Km Daily
18. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 01:48 01:50 2min 442 Km Daily
19. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:40 02:50 10min 471 Km Daily
20. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 03:15 03:22 7min 479 Km Daily
21. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 04:12 04:17 5min 525 Km Daily
22. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 05:06 05:08 2min 592 Km Daily
23. BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan 05:26 05:28 2min 614 Km Daily
24. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 05:46 05:48 2min 634 Km Daily
25. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 06:40 06:55 15min 657 Km Daily
26. MDJN Madar Junction Rajasthan 07:11 07:12 1min 663 Km Daily
27. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 07:26 07:28 2min 682 Km Daily
28. TL Tiloniya Rajasthan 07:41 07:42 1min 696 Km Daily
29. NRI Naraina Rajasthan 08:03 08:04 1min 726 Km Daily
30. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 08:18 08:20 2min 737 Km Daily
31. HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan 08:27 08:28 1min 745 Km Daily
32. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 08:37 08:38 1min 755 Km Daily
33. KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan 08:57 08:59 2min 782 Km Daily
34. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:30 Ends 791 Km Daily

Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19712, Bhopal Jaipur Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur Junction is 494 miles or 791 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 19712, Bhopal Jaipur Express BPL to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19712, BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.