Given below is details about Train Number 12989, DADAR WESTERN AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dadar (WR) and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12989, Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance619 miles / 991 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express, Train number 12989. Timing of Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 14:35 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:03 15:06 3min 24 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:15 17:17 2min 188 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:44 17:46 2min 227 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 18:18 18:23 5min 257 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 19:10 19:12 2min 315 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:12 20:17 5min 386 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:58 20:59 1min 421 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:14 21:15 1min 440 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:10 22:25 15min 485 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 23:40 23:42 2min 569 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. UJA Unjha Gujarat 00:02 00:04 2min 590 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. CHP Chhapi Gujarat 00:36 00:38 2min 617 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 01:50 01:53 3min 634 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 02:40 02:50 10min 686 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 03:24 03:26 2min 730 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 03:54 03:56 2min 769 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. FA Falna Rajasthan 04:09 04:11 2min 785 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. RANI Rani Rajasthan 04:23 04:25 2min 800 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 05:27 05:32 5min 852 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 05:48 05:50 2min 873 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. BER Beawar Rajasthan 07:05 07:07 2min 939 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 08:15 Ends 991 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12989, Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Ajmer Junction is 619 miles or 991 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (WR) to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 12989, Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express DDR to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12989, DADAR WESTERN AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR WESTERN AJMER SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.