Given below is details about Train Number 12901, GUJARAT MAIL running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12901, Gujarat Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail, Train number 12901. Timing of Gujarat Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 22:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 22:13 22:18 5min 6 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 22:48 22:53 5min 30 Km Daily
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 23:42 23:44 2min 86 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:00 01:05 5min 194 Km Daily
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:36 01:38 2min 233 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 02:10 02:15 5min 262 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:19 03:21 2min 321 Km Daily
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:21 04:26 5min 392 Km Daily
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:02 05:03 1min 427 Km Daily
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:19 05:20 1min 446 Km Daily
12. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 05:36 05:37 1min 463 Km Daily
13. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:14 06:17 3min 488 Km Daily
14. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:35 Ends 491 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12901, Gujarat Mail. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12901, Gujarat Mail MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12901, GUJARAT MAIL. Details about the GUJARAT MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.