Given below is details about Train Number 19601, UDAIPUR CITY NEW JALPAIGURI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19601, Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1399 miles / 2238 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express, Train number 19601. Timing of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 00:20 NA Origin Sa
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 00:26 00:28 2min 4 Km Sa
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 00:59 01:01 2min 42 Km Sa
4. KIN Kapasan Rajasthan 01:27 01:28 1min 79 Km Sa
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:15 02:35 20min 114 Km Sa
6. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 03:34 03:39 5min 168 Km Sa
7. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 04:34 04:36 2min 235 Km Sa
8. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 05:09 05:11 2min 277 Km Sa
9. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:35 15min 300 Km Sa
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:00 09:10 10min 434 Km Sa
11. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 11:39 11:42 3min 585 Km Sa
12. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 12:48 12:53 5min 659 Km Sa
13. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 13:31 13:33 2min 711 Km Sa
14. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 13:57 13:59 2min 727 Km Sa
15. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 14:45 15:05 20min 742 Km Sa
16. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:15 8min 903 Km Sa
17. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:57 19:59 2min 993 Km Sa
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:45 10min 1228 Km Sa
19. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:34 00:36 2min 1256 Km Su
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:55 10min 1499 Km Su
21. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:37 5min 1548 Km Su
22. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 06:40 06:45 5min 1618 Km Su
23. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 07:50 08:00 10min 1678 Km Su
24. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 09:07 09:12 5min 1738 Km Su
25. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 10:05 10:10 5min 1791 Km Su
26. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 11:20 11:25 5min 1843 Km Su
27. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:03 13:05 2min 1929 Km Su
28. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 15:15 15:25 10min 2052 Km Su
29. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 2151 Km Su
30. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:35 Ends 2238 Km Su

Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19601, Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 1399 miles or 2238 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction
Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City

Train No. 19601, Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express UDZ to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19601, UDAIPUR CITY NEW JALPAIGURI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR CITY NEW JALPAIGURI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.