Given below is details about Train Number 19602, NEW JALPAIGURI UDAIPUR CITY WEEKLY EXPRESS running between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19602, New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1397 miles / 2235 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express, Train number 19602. Timing of New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal Starts 08:15 NA Origin Mo
2. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 09:20 09:22 2min 87 Km Mo
3. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 11:45 11:55 10min 185 Km Mo
4. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:45 13:50 5min 309 Km Mo
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:20 15:25 5min 395 Km Mo
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 446 Km Mo
7. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:10 17:15 5min 500 Km Mo
8. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:40 18:50 10min 559 Km Mo
9. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 620 Km Mo
10. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 689 Km Mo
11. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:10 15min 738 Km Mo
12. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:26 02:28 2min 978 Km Tu
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 1007 Km Tu
14. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:00 07:02 2min 1242 Km Tu
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:48 8min 1332 Km Tu
16. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 12:05 12:30 25min 1493 Km Tu
17. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 12:58 13:00 2min 1507 Km Tu
18. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 13:16 13:18 2min 1524 Km Tu
19. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 15:20 15:22 2min 1576 Km Tu
20. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 16:18 16:21 3min 1650 Km Tu
21. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 19:05 19:20 15min 1801 Km Tu
22. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 21:40 21:50 10min 1935 Km Tu
23. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 22:21 22:23 2min 1958 Km Tu
24. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 22:56 22:58 2min 2000 Km Tu
25. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 23:50 23:55 5min 2067 Km Tu
26. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 01:20 01:45 25min 2121 Km We
27. KIN Kapasan Rajasthan 02:22 02:23 1min 2156 Km We
28. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 02:58 03:00 2min 2192 Km We
29. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 03:35 03:37 2min 2231 Km We
30. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 03:55 Ends 2235 Km We

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19602, New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City is 1397 miles or 2235 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction

Train No. 19602, New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express NJP to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19602, NEW JALPAIGURI UDAIPUR CITY WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the NEW JALPAIGURI UDAIPUR CITY WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.