Given below is details about Train Number 22902, UDAIPUR CITY BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22902, Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance589 miles / 942 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22902. Timing of Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 21:10 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 21:15 21:17 2min 4 Km Su, We & Fr
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 21:50 21:52 2min 42 Km Su, We & Fr
4. FAN Fatehnagar Rajasthan 22:02 22:03 1min 56 Km Su, We & Fr
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:05 23:40 35min 114 Km Su, We & Fr
6. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 00:05 00:06 1min 143 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 170 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 01:16 01:18 2min 219 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:09 1min 270 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:30 20min 303 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:58 05:00 2min 416 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:24 07:34 10min 562 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:22 08:24 2min 632 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. ST Surat Gujarat 09:45 09:50 5min 691 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:46 12:50 4min 924 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 13:30 Ends 942 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22902, Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus is 589 miles or 942 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City

Train No. 22902, Udaipur City Bandra Super Fast Express UDZ to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22902, UDAIPUR CITY BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR CITY BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.