Find all trains running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus route.

There are 3 triweekly trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City.

BDTS to UDZ Distance 940 Km
Travel Time 15Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Udaipur City (UDZ)

All day train departs from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City Except Monday. Given below is the list of all the Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 16:15 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus 08:55 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1850
  • 3A: ₹ 1305
  • SL: ₹ 495
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 23:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus 16:10 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City   16 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1850
  • 3A: ₹ 1305
  • SL: ₹ 495
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 23:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus 14:55 Su, We & Fr Udaipur City   15 hours 30 minutes
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Mysuru City Junction to Udaipur City 12:45 Fr Vasai Road 04:45 Sa Udaipur City   16 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1400
  • SL: ₹ 515

* Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bandra Terminus

More routes from Udaipur City