Mysore City railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 116 trains reaching Mysuru City Junction (former name: Mysore City Junction / station code: MYS). Mysuru City Junction station is the terminal station for 55 trains.

Trains to Mysore City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mysore City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 71 express trains, 24 passenger trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Mysore City station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06503 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Covid 19 Special 21:20 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06504 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special Origin 06:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16216 Chamundi Express 21:05 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 21:40 Dest. Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56207 Chamarajanagar Mysuru Passenger 18:40 Dest. Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 11:20 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special 23:40 Dest. Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 04:55 Dest. We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passenger 16:30 Dest. Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 20:40 Dest. Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 06:00 Dest. Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07302 Dharwad Mysuru Festival Special 07:05 Dest. Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56205 Nanjangud Mysuru Passenger 11:45 Dest. Daily Nanjangud Town Nanjangud Town Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 09:55 Dest. Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12614 Tippu Super Fast Express 17:45 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger 09:30 Dest. Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17308 Basava Express 13:50 Dest. Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16205 Talaguppa Mysuru Intercity Express 22:15 Dest. Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56203 Chamarajanagar Mysuru Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 08:20 Dest. Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 23:30 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger 21:30 Dest. Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17302 Dharwad Mysuru Express 07:05 Dest. Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 02:35 Dest. Su & Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express 16:00 Dest. Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06575 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu Special 20:20 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56201 Chamarajanagar Mysuru Passenger 22:50 Dest. Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 02:35 Dest. Su & Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 23:40 Dest. Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger 04:15 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 09:20 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 06:00 Dest. Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 06:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 22:10 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06561 Yelahanka Mysuru MEMU Special 05:35 Dest. Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 03:15 Dest. Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 07:45 Dest. Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12007 MGR Chennai Mysuru Shatabdi Express 13:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56215 Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger 20:05 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 13:30 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 15:30 Dest. We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 15:45 Dest. We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 12:45 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 08:00 Dest. Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 11:00 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 06:00 Dest. Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11066 Renigunta Mysuru Weekly Express 02:50 Dest. Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56209 Chamarajanagar Mysuru Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 11:00 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56275 Talguppa Mysuru Passenger 14:50 Dest. Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 16:26 Dest. We Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 00:30 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Special 03:30 03:35 Su, Tu & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 04:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56202 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 05:15 05:30 Su, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Origin 05:30 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express Origin 05:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16206 Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express Origin 06:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
66554 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Origin 06:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express Origin 06:15 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
16215 Chamundi Express Origin 06:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56204 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special Origin 07:20 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express Origin 07:20 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12578 Bagmati Express Origin 07:20 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special Origin 07:20 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
56216 Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express Origin 08:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
56281 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger 09:00 09:05 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56206 Mysuru Nanjangud Passenger Origin 09:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Nanjangud Town Nanjangud Town
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Origin 10:00 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special Origin 10:40 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 10:40 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
12613 Tippu Super Fast Express Origin 11:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56210 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Origin 12:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express Origin 12:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17307 Basava Express Origin 13:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
66552 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Origin 13:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
12008 Mysuru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express Origin 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express Origin 14:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56208 Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special Origin 15:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express Origin 15:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Origin 15:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Origin 15:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuthurai Festival Special Origin 16:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express Origin 16:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 16:55 17:10 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express Origin 18:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special Origin 18:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Origin 18:35 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special Origin 18:35 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger 18:45 18:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special Origin 19:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16592 Hampi Express Origin 19:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Origin 19:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 20:10 We Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Origin 20:10 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06576 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special Origin 20:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express Origin 21:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06562 Mysuru Yelahanka MEMU Special Origin 22:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
07301 Mysore - Shimoga Express Origin 22:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express Origin 22:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
11065 Mysuru Renigunta Weekly Express Origin 22:55 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
06517 Yesvantpur - Miraj Special 23:00 23:20 Su, We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 23:00 23:20 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
56263 Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger Origin 23:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mysuru City Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mysore City and Mysuru City Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mysore Airport - (2.7 Km / 1.68 Miles)
  2. Peelamedu Airport - (149.6 Km / 92.96 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mysore City by train, get complete information about Mysuru City Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mysore City Railway Station, distance to Mysore City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mysuru City Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mysuru City Junction Station Location Map