Given below is details about Train Number 17308, BASAVA EXPRESS running between Bagalkot and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17308, Basava Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance626 miles / 1002 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Bagalkot Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Basava Express, Train number 17308. Timing of Basava Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bagalkot

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka Starts 14:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 16:30 16:35 5min 97 Km Daily
3. IDR Indi Road Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 147 Km Daily
4. HG Hotgi Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:32 2min 191 Km Daily
5. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 19:15 19:30 15min 206 Km Daily
6. DUD Dudhani Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 269 Km Daily
7. GUR Ganagapur Road Karnataka 21:04 21:05 1min 292 Km Daily
8. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:00 22:05 5min 319 Km Daily
9. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 22:31 22:32 1min 345 Km Daily
10. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 22:50 22:55 5min 355 Km Daily
11. NW Nalwar Karnataka 23:09 23:10 1min 369 Km Daily
12. YG Yadgir Karnataka 23:29 23:30 1min 394 Km Daily
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:28 00:30 2min 463 Km Daily
14. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 492 Km Daily
15. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 533 Km Daily
16. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 585 Km Daily
17. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 04:33 04:35 2min 653 Km Daily
18. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 686 Km Daily
19. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 765 Km Daily
20. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 07:49 07:50 1min 788 Km Daily
21. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 827 Km Daily
22. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 848 Km Daily
23. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 10:10 10:20 10min 858 Km Daily
24. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 10:45 11:15 30min 863 Km Daily
25. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 11:34 11:35 1min 876 Km Daily
26. BID Bidadi Karnataka 11:49 11:50 1min 893 Km Daily
27. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 12:01 12:02 1min 908 Km Daily
28. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 12:09 12:10 1min 919 Km Daily
29. MAD Maddur Karnataka 12:24 12:25 1min 937 Km Daily
30. MYA Mandya Karnataka 12:38 12:40 2min 956 Km Daily
31. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 12:59 13:00 1min 982 Km Daily
32. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 13:50 Ends 1002 Km Daily

Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17308, Basava Express. This train operates between Bagalkot and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Basava Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bagalkot and Mysuru City Junction is 626 miles or 1002 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Bagalkot

Train No. 17308, Basava Express BGK to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17308, BASAVA EXPRESS. Details about the BASAVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.