Given below is details about Train Number 16210, MYSURU - AJMER EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16210, Mysuru - Ajmer Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1423 miles / 2277 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru - Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Mysuru - Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:41 19:42 1min 45 Km Tu & Th
3. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 20:21 20:22 1min 94 Km Tu & Th
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 22:10 22:20 10min 138 Km Tu & Th
5. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:30 22:32 2min 144 Km Tu & Th
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:18 23:20 2min 207 Km Tu & Th
7. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:12 00:13 1min 277 Km We & Fr
8. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:33 00:35 2min 302 Km We & Fr
9. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:13 01:15 2min 347 Km We & Fr
10. DVG Davangere Karnataka 02:36 02:38 2min 462 Km We & Fr
11. HRR Harihar Karnataka 02:43 02:45 2min 475 Km We & Fr
12. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:06 03:08 2min 498 Km We & Fr
13. HVR Haveri Karnataka 03:33 03:35 2min 531 Km We & Fr
14. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:30 05:40 10min 606 Km We & Fr
15. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 626 Km We & Fr
16. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 07:30 07:32 2min 696 Km We & Fr
17. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 08:25 08:30 5min 747 Km We & Fr
18. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 885 Km We & Fr
19. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 892 Km We & Fr
20. KRD Karad Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 960 Km We & Fr
21. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 1018 Km We & Fr
22. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1164 Km We & Fr
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 1302 Km We & Fr
24. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1316 Km We & Fr
25. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1343 Km We & Fr
26. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:03 00:05 2min 1463 Km Th & Sa
27. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:29 00:34 5min 1489 Km Th & Sa
28. ST Surat Gujarat 01:38 01:46 8min 1558 Km Th & Sa
29. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 02:21 02:23 2min 1617 Km Th & Sa
30. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1687 Km Th & Sa
31. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:52 03:54 2min 1722 Km Th & Sa
32. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:10 2min 1740 Km Th & Sa
33. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:45 05:55 10min 1786 Km Th & Sa
34. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 07:14 07:16 2min 1854 Km Th & Sa
35. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 08:55 08:57 2min 1919 Km Th & Sa
36. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:40 09:50 10min 1972 Km Th & Sa
37. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 10:24 10:26 2min 2016 Km Th & Sa
38. FA Falna Rajasthan 11:11 11:13 2min 2071 Km Th & Sa
39. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:15 12:20 5min 2137 Km Th & Sa
40. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 12:39 12:41 2min 2158 Km Th & Sa
41. BER Beawar Rajasthan 13:38 13:40 2min 2225 Km Th & Sa
42. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 14:55 Ends 2277 Km Th & Sa

Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Mysuru - Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru - Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1423 miles or 2277 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16210, Mysuru - Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, MYSURU - AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU - AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot,Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara. [1]

References

  • Diversion of trains