Given below is details about Train Number 16210, MYSURU AJMER EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16210, Mysuru Ajmer Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1424 miles / 2279 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Ajmer Express, Train number 16210. Timing of Mysuru Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:35 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 45 Km Tu & Th
3. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 19:49 19:50 1min 94 Km Tu & Th
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:30 21:50 20min 138 Km Tu & Th
5. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:03 22:05 2min 144 Km Tu & Th
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:03 23:05 2min 207 Km Tu & Th
7. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:05 00:06 1min 277 Km We & Fr
8. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 303 Km We & Fr
9. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 348 Km We & Fr
10. DVG Davangere Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 462 Km We & Fr
11. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 476 Km We & Fr
12. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 498 Km We & Fr
13. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:23 04:25 2min 531 Km We & Fr
14. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:30 06:35 5min 606 Km We & Fr
15. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 627 Km We & Fr
16. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:23 08:25 2min 697 Km We & Fr
17. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:35 09:40 5min 748 Km We & Fr
18. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 885 Km We & Fr
19. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 12:57 13:00 3min 892 Km We & Fr
20. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 926 Km We & Fr
21. KRD Karad Maharashtra 13:57 14:00 3min 960 Km We & Fr
22. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 1019 Km We & Fr
23. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1164 Km We & Fr
24. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 1228 Km We & Fr
25. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 1256 Km We & Fr
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1302 Km We & Fr
27. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1316 Km We & Fr
28. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:45 22:50 5min 1343 Km We & Fr
29. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 23:36 23:38 2min 1383 Km We & Fr
30. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:50 00:52 2min 1464 Km Th & Sa
31. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:13 01:18 5min 1490 Km Th & Sa
32. ST Surat Gujarat 02:45 02:55 10min 1559 Km Th & Sa
33. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:39 03:41 2min 1617 Km Th & Sa
34. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:38 04:52 14min 1688 Km Th & Sa
35. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:24 05:25 1min 1724 Km Th & Sa
36. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:41 05:42 1min 1742 Km Th & Sa
37. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:55 07:05 10min 1788 Km Th & Sa
38. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:06 09:08 2min 1856 Km Th & Sa
39. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:50 10:54 4min 1921 Km Th & Sa
40. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:45 11:55 10min 1974 Km Th & Sa
41. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 12:29 12:31 2min 2018 Km Th & Sa
42. FA Falna Rajasthan 13:16 13:18 2min 2073 Km Th & Sa
43. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:30 14:32 2min 2139 Km Th & Sa
44. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 14:51 14:53 2min 2160 Km Th & Sa
45. BER Beawar Rajasthan 16:06 16:08 2min 2227 Km Th & Sa
46. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 17:30 Ends 2279 Km Th & Sa

Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16210, Mysuru Ajmer Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1424 miles or 2279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction
Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16210, Mysuru Ajmer Express MYS to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16210, MYSURU AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.