Given below is details about Train Number 16218, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MYSURU WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16218, Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance891 miles / 1425 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express, Train number 16218. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Tu
2. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 01:00 01:02 2min 37 Km We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 02:17 02:20 3min 104 Km We
4. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 187 Km We
5. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 05:45 05:47 2min 296 Km We
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 07:05 07:10 5min 375 Km We
7. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 09:50 09:55 5min 484 Km We
8. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 11:34 11:36 2min 581 Km We
9. BDM Badami Karnataka 11:59 12:00 1min 607 Km We
10. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 13:15 13:20 5min 673 Km We
11. KBL Koppal Karnataka 14:10 14:12 2min 731 Km We
12. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 14:50 14:55 5min 759 Km We
13. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 16:10 16:20 10min 824 Km We
14. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 878 Km We
15. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 19:53 19:55 2min 975 Km We
16. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 20:38 20:40 2min 1009 Km We
17. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 21:28 21:30 2min 1077 Km We
18. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 22:15 22:20 5min 1122 Km We
19. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:21 23:22 1min 1218 Km We
20. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 01:14 01:15 1min 1282 Km Th
21. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 01:45 01:50 5min 1287 Km Th
22. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 02:11 02:12 1min 1299 Km Th
23. MYA Mandya Karnataka 03:15 03:17 2min 1380 Km Th
24. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 04:40 Ends 1425 Km Th

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16218, Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Mysuru City Junction is 891 miles or 1425 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 16218, Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express SNSI to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16218, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MYSURU WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI MYSURU WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 16218, Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled on 09.08.2022. [1]
  • Train no. 16218, Sainagar Shirdi- Mysuru Express is canceled on 9.8.2022 due to non-interlocking work in connection with the commissioning of Doubling between Bhigwan and Washim in the Solapur division. [2]

References

  • Special Trains on Aug 09, 2022
  • Cancellation on Aug 09, 2022