Given below is details about Train Number 16218, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MYSURU WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16218, Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express, Train number 16218. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:55 NA Origin Tu
2. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:40 25min 17 Km We
3. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 01:00 01:02 2min 37 Km We
4. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 02:10 02:13 3min 104 Km We
5. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 187 Km We
6. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 06:43 06:45 2min 296 Km We
7. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 08:35 08:40 5min 375 Km We
8. NBL Nimbal Karnataka 10:19 10:20 1min 447 Km We
9. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 11:20 11:25 5min 484 Km We
10. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 581 Km We
11. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 15:48 15:50 2min 674 Km We
12. KBL Koppal Karnataka 16:54 16:55 1min 731 Km We
13. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 17:45 17:50 5min 759 Km We
14. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 825 Km We
15. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:15 20:20 5min 875 Km We
16. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 943 Km We
17. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 977 Km We
18. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 1055 Km Th
19. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 02:09 02:10 1min 1139 Km Th
20. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 02:43 02:45 2min 1161 Km Th
21. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 03:00 03:30 30min 1165 Km Th
22. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 03:47 03:48 1min 1178 Km Th
23. MYA Mandya Karnataka 04:48 04:50 2min 1258 Km Th
24. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 06:00 Ends 1304 Km Th

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16218, Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Mysuru City Junction is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 16218, Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express SNSI to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16218, SAINAGAR SHIRDI MYSURU WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI MYSURU WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.