Given below is details about Train Number 16217, MYSURU SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16217, Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1303 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express, Train number 16217. Timing of Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 05:30 NA Origin Mo
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 45 Km Mo
3. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:13 07:15 2min 126 Km Mo
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:00 08:10 10min 138 Km Mo
5. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 08:23 08:25 2min 143 Km Mo
6. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:53 08:55 2min 165 Km Mo
7. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 248 Km Mo
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 327 Km Mo
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 361 Km Mo
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 428 Km Mo
11. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 15:35 15:40 5min 478 Km Mo
12. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 16:55 17:00 5min 544 Km Mo
13. KBL Koppal Karnataka 17:31 17:32 1min 571 Km Mo
14. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 629 Km Mo
15. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 20:43 20:45 2min 722 Km Mo
16. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 00:05 00:10 5min 819 Km Tu
17. NBL Nimbal Karnataka 00:29 00:30 1min 856 Km Tu
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 928 Km Tu
19. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:11 1min 1006 Km Tu
20. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 06:30 06:35 5min 1115 Km Tu
21. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 08:47 08:50 3min 1199 Km Tu
22. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 10:03 10:05 2min 1266 Km Tu
23. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 1286 Km Tu
24. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 11:30 Ends 1303 Km Tu

Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16217, Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 814 miles or 1303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16217, Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express MYS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16217, MYSURU SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.