Given below is details about Train Number 16217, MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16217, Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance890 miles / 1424 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express, Train number 16217. Timing of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 05:30 NA Origin Mo
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:11 06:12 1min 45 Km Mo
3. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:16 07:17 1min 126 Km Mo
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:55 08:00 5min 138 Km Mo
5. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:15 08:17 2min 144 Km Mo
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 09:05 09:07 2min 207 Km Mo
7. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 10:20 10:25 5min 302 Km Mo
8. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 11:00 11:02 2min 347 Km Mo
9. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 11:48 11:50 2min 416 Km Mo
10. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 12:30 12:32 2min 449 Km Mo
11. RDG Rayadurg Andhra Pradesh 13:55 13:57 2min 547 Km Mo
12. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 16:35 16:45 10min 600 Km Mo
13. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 17:50 17:55 5min 666 Km Mo
14. KBL Koppal Karnataka 18:28 18:30 2min 693 Km Mo
15. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 19:15 19:20 5min 751 Km Mo
16. BDM Badami Karnataka 20:35 20:36 1min 817 Km Mo
17. BGK Bagalkot Karnataka 21:25 21:27 2min 843 Km Mo
18. BJP Vijayapura Karnataka 00:05 00:15 10min 940 Km Tu
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 1049 Km Tu
20. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 04:04 04:05 1min 1128 Km Tu
21. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 1237 Km Tu
22. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 08:15 08:18 3min 1321 Km Tu
23. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 09:20 09:22 2min 1387 Km Tu
24. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 11:25 Ends 1424 Km Tu

Mysuru City Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16217, Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 890 miles or 1424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16217, Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express MYS to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16217, MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU - SAINAGAR SHIRDI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 14805, Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled on 08.08.2022. [1]
  • Train no. 16217, Mysuru-Sainagar Shirdi Express is canceled on 8.8.2022 due to non-interlocking work in connection with the commissioning of Doubling between Bhigwan and Washim in the Solapur division. [2]

References

  • Special Trains on Aug 08, 2022
  • Cancellation on Aug 08, 2022