Given below is details about Train Number 17205, SAINAGAR SHIRDI KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17205, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance843 miles / 1348 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express, Train number 17205. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:10 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 17:26 17:28 2min 17 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 17:48 17:50 2min 41 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 82 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 105 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 19:49 19:50 1min 133 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 20:11 20:12 1min 160 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 194 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. J Jalna Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 257 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. PTU Partur Maharashtra 22:20 22:21 1min 302 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. SELU Selu Maharashtra 22:40 22:41 1min 329 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 22:54 22:55 1min 344 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:55 10min 371 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 00:29 00:30 1min 405 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 01:45 01:55 10min 435 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 03:12 03:13 1min 498 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 03:50 03:51 1min 531 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 04:31 04:32 1min 574 Km Mo, We & Fr
19. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 05:08 05:10 2min 612 Km Mo, We & Fr
20. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 05:39 05:40 1min 643 Km Mo, We & Fr
21. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 06:56 06:58 2min 703 Km Mo, We & Fr
22. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 07:19 07:20 1min 731 Km Mo, We & Fr
23. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 07:49 07:50 1min 752 Km Mo, We & Fr
24. BMT Begumpet Telangana 08:24 08:25 1min 770 Km Mo, We & Fr
25. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 09:00 09:20 20min 775 Km Mo, We & Fr
26. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:18 11:20 2min 906 Km Mo, We & Fr
27. WL Warangal Telangana 11:40 11:42 2min 927 Km Mo, We & Fr
28. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 12:29 12:30 1min 987 Km Mo, We & Fr
29. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 12:50 12:51 1min 1011 Km Mo, We & Fr
30. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:05 13:07 2min 1034 Km Mo, We & Fr
31. MDR Madhira Telangana 13:49 13:50 1min 1077 Km Mo, We & Fr
32. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:05 15:25 20min 1130 Km Mo, We & Fr
33. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 16:14 16:15 1min 1190 Km Mo, We & Fr
34. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 1238 Km Mo, We & Fr
35. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 1257 Km Mo, We & Fr
36. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:45 17:47 2min 1280 Km Mo, We & Fr
37. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 1330 Km Mo, We & Fr
38. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:20 19:25 5min 1342 Km Mo, We & Fr
39. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 20:15 Ends 1348 Km Mo, We & Fr

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17205, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Kakinada Port is 843 miles or 1348 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 17205, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express SNSI to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17205, SAINAGAR SHIRDI KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.