Given below is details about Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS running between Kakinada Port and Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17206, Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance844 miles / 1351 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express.', Train number '.17206. Timing of Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:08 06:13 5min 5 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 18 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:14 07:16 2min 68 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 90 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 07:57 07:58 1min 110 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 08:31 08:32 1min 158 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:50 10:05 15min 217 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. MDR Madhira Telangana 11:19 11:20 1min 272 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. KMT Khammam Telangana 11:46 11:48 2min 316 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 12:17 12:18 1min 339 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 12:35 12:36 1min 363 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. WL Warangal Telangana 13:31 13:32 1min 424 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:50 13:52 2min 445 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 16:25 16:40 15min 577 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. BMT Begumpet Telangana 16:56 16:58 2min 582 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 17:31 17:32 1min 600 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 17:54 17:55 1min 620 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 18:15 18:20 5min 649 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 19:14 19:15 1min 708 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 740 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 777 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 20:50 20:51 1min 801 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 21:19 21:20 1min 820 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:54 21:55 1min 853 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 23:40 00:10 30min 917 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 00:39 00:40 1min 946 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:30 10min 980 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 01:54 01:55 1min 1008 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. SELU Selu Maharashtra 02:09 02:10 1min 1023 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. PTU Partur Maharashtra 02:44 02:45 1min 1050 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:25 03:27 2min 1095 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 1158 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 05:29 05:30 1min 1191 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 05:59 06:00 1min 1219 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 1246 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 1269 Km Su, Tu & Th
38. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 1311 Km Su, Tu & Th
39. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:47 2min 1335 Km Su, Tu & Th
40. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 09:18 Ends 1351 Km Su, Tu & Th

Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17206, Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 844 miles or 1351 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17206, Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express COA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17206, KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the KAKINADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.