Given below is details about Train Number 17221, KAKINADA PORT MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS running between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17221, Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance819 miles / 1311 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 17221. Timing of Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 08:45 NA Origin We & Sa
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 5 Km We & Sa
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 18 Km We & Sa
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 68 Km We & Sa
5. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 110 Km We & Sa
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 158 Km We & Sa
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 217 Km We & Sa
8. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 229 Km We & Sa
9. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 250 Km We & Sa
10. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:46 1min 293 Km We & Sa
11. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:40 15:41 1min 350 Km We & Sa
12. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 16:18 16:19 1min 388 Km We & Sa
13. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 16:50 16:51 1min 426 Km We & Sa
14. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 19:59 20:00 1min 530 Km We & Sa
15. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:20 20:25 5min 536 Km We & Sa
16. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 20:59 21:00 1min 559 Km We & Sa
17. TDU Tandur Telangana 22:29 22:30 1min 650 Km We & Sa
18. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 00:30 00:35 5min 720 Km Su & Th
19. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 01:08 01:11 3min 757 Km Su & Th
20. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 870 Km Su & Th
21. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 1135 Km Su & Th
22. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 08:49 08:50 1min 1199 Km Su & Th
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 11:05 Ends 1311 Km Su & Th

Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17221, Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 819 miles or 1311 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17221, Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express COA to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17221, KAKINADA PORT MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the KAKINADA PORT MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.