Given below is details about Train Number 17222, MUMBAI LTT KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17222, Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance816 miles / 1305 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express, Train number 17222. Timing of Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:20 NA Origin Su & Th
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 15:28 15:30 2min 112 Km Su & Th
3. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 176 Km Su & Th
4. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 441 Km Su & Th
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:22 22:25 3min 554 Km Su & Th
6. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 23:20 23:25 5min 591 Km Su & Th
7. TDU Tandur Telangana 00:14 00:15 1min 661 Km Mo & Fr
8. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 01:21 01:22 1min 753 Km Mo & Fr
9. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 02:05 02:15 10min 776 Km Mo & Fr
10. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 03:47 03:48 1min 886 Km Mo & Fr
11. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 04:14 04:15 1min 923 Km Mo & Fr
12. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:44 04:45 1min 962 Km Mo & Fr
13. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:29 1min 1014 Km Mo & Fr
14. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:20 07:25 5min 1057 Km Mo & Fr
15. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 07:50 07:51 1min 1078 Km Mo & Fr
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 1090 Km Mo & Fr
17. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 1149 Km Mo & Fr
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 1197 Km Mo & Fr
19. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:49 11:50 1min 1239 Km Mo & Fr
20. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:35 12:37 2min 1289 Km Mo & Fr
21. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 1302 Km Mo & Fr
22. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 14:20 Ends 1305 Km Mo & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17222, Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port is 816 miles or 1305 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 17222, Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express LTT to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17222, MUMBAI LTT KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 17222, LTT- Kakinada Port Exp is canceled on 4.8.2022 & 7.8.2022 due to non-interlocking work in connection with the commissioning of Doubling between Bhigwan and Washim in the Solapur division. [1]

References

  • Cancellation from Aug 04, 2022 to Aug 07, 2022