Given below is details about Train Number 17222, MUMBAI LTT KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17222, Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance819 miles / 1311 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express, Train number 17222. Timing of Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:25 NA Origin Su & Th
2. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 14:23 14:25 2min 112 Km Su & Th
3. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 176 Km Su & Th
4. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 441 Km Su & Th
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 21:53 21:55 2min 554 Km Su & Th
6. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 22:35 22:40 5min 591 Km Su & Th
7. TDU Tandur Telangana 23:39 23:40 1min 661 Km Su & Th
8. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 00:54 00:55 1min 752 Km Mo & Fr
9. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 01:50 02:00 10min 775 Km Mo & Fr
10. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 02:10 02:11 1min 781 Km Mo & Fr
11. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 04:06 04:07 1min 884 Km Mo & Fr
12. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 04:36 04:37 1min 923 Km Mo & Fr
13. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 961 Km Mo & Fr
14. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 06:15 06:16 1min 1018 Km Mo & Fr
15. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 1061 Km Mo & Fr
16. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 1081 Km Mo & Fr
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 1093 Km Mo & Fr
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:34 09:35 1min 1153 Km Mo & Fr
19. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:04 10:05 1min 1201 Km Mo & Fr
20. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 10:44 10:45 1min 1243 Km Mo & Fr
21. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 1293 Km Mo & Fr
22. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:42 12:45 3min 1305 Km Mo & Fr
23. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 13:30 Ends 1311 Km Mo & Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17222, Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port is 819 miles or 1311 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 17222, Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express LTT to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17222, MUMBAI LTT KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KAKINADA PORT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.