Given below is details about Train Number 16219, CHAMARAJANAGAR TIRUPATI EXPRESS running between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16219, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance333 miles / 533 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Chamarajanagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express, Train number 16219. Timing of Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chamarajanagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CMNR Chamarajanagar Karnataka Starts 15:10 NA Origin Daily
2. NTW Nanjangud Town Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 35 Km Daily
3. AP Ashokapuram Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 55 Km Daily
4. CMJ Chamarajapuram Karnataka 16:14 16:15 1min 58 Km Daily
5. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 16:55 17:10 15min 60 Km Daily
6. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 17:25 17:26 1min 75 Km Daily
7. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 17:31 17:32 1min 80 Km Daily
8. MYA Mandya Karnataka 17:56 17:57 1min 106 Km Daily
9. MAD Maddur Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 125 Km Daily
10. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 18:38 18:39 1min 143 Km Daily
11. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 18:56 18:57 1min 154 Km Daily
12. BID Bidadi Karnataka 19:12 19:13 1min 169 Km Daily
13. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 186 Km Daily
14. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 19:35 19:36 1min 191 Km Daily
15. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:20 20:45 25min 199 Km Daily
16. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:55 20:57 2min 203 Km Daily
17. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 21:04 21:05 1min 209 Km Daily
18. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 21:10 21:12 2min 212 Km Daily
19. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 21:20 21:21 1min 220 Km Daily
20. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 228 Km Daily
21. MLO Malur Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 240 Km Daily
22. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 21:50 21:52 2min 255 Km Daily
23. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 22:03 22:05 2min 267 Km Daily
24. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 22:14 22:15 1min 279 Km Daily
25. BSM Bisanattam Karnataka 22:21 22:22 1min 286 Km Daily
26. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 22:31 22:32 1min 291 Km Daily
27. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 301 Km Daily
28. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 22:54 22:55 1min 313 Km Daily
29. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 23:04 23:05 1min 327 Km Daily
30. SKPT Somanayakkanpatti Tamil Nadu 23:14 23:15 1min 336 Km Daily
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:01 00:05 4min 345 Km Daily
32. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 00:23 00:25 2min 360 Km Daily
33. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 376 Km Daily
34. VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu 00:54 00:55 1min 394 Km Daily
35. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 01:03 01:05 2min 404 Km Daily
36. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:40 02:45 5min 429 Km Daily
37. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 461 Km Daily
38. PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 476 Km Daily
39. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 491 Km Daily
40. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 04:27 04:28 1min 503 Km Daily
41. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 04:44 04:45 1min 518 Km Daily
42. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 04:51 04:52 1min 521 Km Daily
43. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 05:25 Ends 533 Km Daily

Chamarajanagar to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16219, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express. This train operates between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati is 333 miles or 533 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar

Train No. 16219, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express CMNR to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16219, CHAMARAJANAGAR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMARAJANAGAR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains