Given below is details about Train Number 16219, CHAMARAJANAGAR TIRUPATI EXPRESS running between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16219, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance333 miles / 533 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chamarajanagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express, Train number 16219. Timing of Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chamarajanagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CMNR Chamarajanagar Karnataka Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NTW Nanjangud Town Karnataka 15:55 15:57 2min 35 Km Daily
3. CMJ Chamarajapuram Karnataka 16:22 16:23 1min 58 Km Daily
4. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 16:45 16:55 10min 60 Km Daily
5. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 80 Km Daily
6. MYA Mandya Karnataka 17:36 17:37 1min 106 Km Daily
7. MAD Maddur Karnataka 17:55 17:56 1min 125 Km Daily
8. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 18:10 18:11 1min 143 Km Daily
9. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 18:21 18:22 1min 154 Km Daily
10. BID Bidadi Karnataka 18:34 18:35 1min 169 Km Daily
11. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 18:51 18:52 1min 186 Km Daily
12. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 19:01 19:02 1min 191 Km Daily
13. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:20 20:30 10min 199 Km Daily
14. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:40 20:42 2min 203 Km Daily
15. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 20:50 20:51 1min 209 Km Daily
16. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:55 20:57 2min 212 Km Daily
17. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 21:08 21:09 1min 220 Km Daily
18. MLO Malur Karnataka 21:24 21:25 1min 240 Km Daily
19. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 21:38 21:40 2min 255 Km Daily
20. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 21:50 21:52 2min 267 Km Daily
21. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 22:03 22:04 1min 279 Km Daily
22. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 22:14 22:15 1min 291 Km Daily
23. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 22:24 22:25 1min 301 Km Daily
24. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 22:35 22:36 1min 313 Km Daily
25. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:06 1min 327 Km Daily
26. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:01 00:05 4min 345 Km Daily
27. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:40 02:00 20min 429 Km Daily
28. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 461 Km Daily
29. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 491 Km Daily
30. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 04:10 Ends 533 Km Daily

Chamarajanagar to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16219, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express. This train operates between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chamarajanagar and Tirupati is 333 miles or 533 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar

Train No. 16219, Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express CMNR to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16219, CHAMARAJANAGAR TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the CHAMARAJANAGAR TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati is augmented with One Sleeper Coach from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022. [1]
  • Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. [2]

References

  • Augmentation
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains