Given below is details about Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17405, Krishna Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance728 miles / 1165 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops59
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17405. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 05:50 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 10 Km Daily
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 33 Km Daily
4. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 57 Km Daily
5. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 07:07 07:08 1min 74 Km Daily
6. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 93 Km Daily
7. VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 124 Km Daily
8. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 131 Km Daily
9. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 08:37 08:38 1min 165 Km Daily
10. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 08:52 08:53 1min 182 Km Daily
11. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 09:17 09:18 1min 219 Km Daily
12. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 09:26 09:27 1min 229 Km Daily
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:57 09:58 1min 247 Km Daily
14. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 10:12 10:13 1min 262 Km Daily
15. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 276 Km Daily
16. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 10:34 10:35 1min 289 Km Daily
17. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 10:41 10:42 1min 297 Km Daily
18. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 10:53 10:54 1min 312 Km Daily
19. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 11:21 11:22 1min 332 Km Daily
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 354 Km Daily
21. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 364 Km Daily
22. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 12:07 12:08 1min 373 Km Daily
23. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:10 13:20 10min 386 Km Daily
24. KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh 13:42 13:43 1min 401 Km Daily
25. YP Errupalem Telangana 14:15 14:16 1min 426 Km Daily
26. MDR Madhira Telangana 14:28 14:29 1min 440 Km Daily
27. BKL Bona Kalu Telangana 14:41 14:42 1min 457 Km Daily
28. KMT Khammam Telangana 14:54 14:56 2min 485 Km Daily
29. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 15:24 15:25 1min 508 Km Daily
30. GLA Garla Telangana 15:30 15:31 1min 513 Km Daily
31. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 15:47 15:48 1min 532 Km Daily
32. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 15:59 16:00 1min 547 Km Daily
33. NKD Nekonda Telangana 16:14 16:15 1min 563 Km Daily
34. WL Warangal Telangana 17:03 17:05 2min 592 Km Daily
35. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 17:18 17:20 2min 614 Km Daily
36. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 17:41 17:42 1min 634 Km Daily
37. RGP Raghunathpalli Telangana 17:57 17:58 1min 650 Km Daily
38. ZN Jangaon Telangana 18:06 18:07 1min 662 Km Daily
39. PBP Pembarti Telangana 18:13 18:14 1min 667 Km Daily
40. ALER Aler Telangana 18:23 18:24 1min 676 Km Daily
41. RAG Raigir Telangana 18:44 18:45 1min 693 Km Daily
42. BG Bhongir Telangana 18:55 18:56 1min 699 Km Daily
43. CHZ Charlapalli Telangana 19:39 19:40 1min 733 Km Daily
44. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 19:49 19:50 1min 740 Km Daily
45. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:40 21:10 30min 746 Km Daily
46. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 21:24 21:25 1min 749 Km Daily
47. BMO Bolarum Telangana 21:41 21:42 1min 759 Km Daily
48. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 22:29 22:30 1min 817 Km Daily
49. AKE Akanapet Telangana 22:38 22:39 1min 827 Km Daily
50. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 23:00 23:02 2min 853 Km Daily
51. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 00:01 00:05 4min 905 Km Daily
52. BSX Basar Telangana 00:30 00:32 2min 935 Km Daily
53. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 00:41 00:42 1min 945 Km Daily
54. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 01:07 01:08 1min 974 Km Daily
55. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:40 10min 994 Km Daily
56. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 03:19 03:20 1min 1017 Km Daily
57. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 03:49 03:50 1min 1060 Km Daily
58. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 04:04 04:05 1min 1075 Km Daily
59. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 04:39 04:40 1min 1105 Km Daily
60. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 04:59 05:00 1min 1120 Km Daily
61. ADB Adilabad Telangana 06:15 Ends 1165 Km Daily

Tirupati to Adilabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17405, Krishna Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Adilabad is 728 miles or 1165 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Adilabad
Return Trains from Adilabad to Tirupati

Train No. 17405, Krishna Express TPTY to ADB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17405, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.