Given below is details about Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS running between Adilabad and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17406, Krishna Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance726 miles / 1162 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops60
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Adilabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishna Express, Train number 17406. Timing of Krishna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Adilabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADB Adilabad Telangana Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 21:19 21:20 1min 45 Km Daily
3. BHBK Bodhadi Bujrug Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 60 Km Daily
4. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 21:59 22:00 1min 90 Km Daily
5. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 22:19 22:20 1min 105 Km Daily
6. BOKR Bhokar Maharashtra 23:04 23:05 1min 149 Km Daily
7. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 23:55 00:05 10min 172 Km Daily
8. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 00:33 00:34 1min 192 Km Daily
9. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 01:01 01:02 1min 221 Km Daily
10. BSX Basar Telangana 01:19 01:20 1min 231 Km Daily
11. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 01:55 02:00 5min 261 Km Daily
12. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 02:48 02:50 2min 312 Km Daily
13. AKE Akanapet Telangana 03:19 03:20 1min 339 Km Daily
14. MZL Mirzapalli Telangana 03:29 03:30 1min 349 Km Daily
15. BMO Bolarum Telangana 04:49 04:50 1min 407 Km Daily
16. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 05:14 05:15 1min 417 Km Daily
17. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:45 06:05 20min 420 Km Daily
18. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 06:13 06:14 1min 426 Km Daily
19. CHZ Charlapalli Telangana 06:21 06:22 1min 433 Km Daily
20. BG Bhongir Telangana 06:49 06:50 1min 467 Km Daily
21. RAG Raigir Telangana 06:54 06:55 1min 473 Km Daily
22. ALER Aler Telangana 07:08 07:09 1min 490 Km Daily
23. PBP Pembarti Telangana 07:17 07:18 1min 498 Km Daily
24. ZN Jangaon Telangana 07:26 07:27 1min 504 Km Daily
25. RGP Raghunathpalli Telangana 07:36 07:37 1min 516 Km Daily
26. GNP Ghanpur Telangana 07:49 07:50 1min 532 Km Daily
27. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:18 08:20 2min 552 Km Daily
28. WL Warangal Telangana 08:33 08:34 1min 572 Km Daily
29. NKD Nekonda Telangana 08:59 09:00 1min 602 Km Daily
30. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 09:11 09:12 1min 617 Km Daily
31. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 09:23 09:24 1min 632 Km Daily
32. GLA Garla Telangana 09:35 09:36 1min 652 Km Daily
33. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 09:53 09:54 1min 656 Km Daily
34. KMT Khammam Telangana 10:19 10:20 1min 679 Km Daily
35. BKL Bona Kalu Telangana 10:47 10:48 1min 706 Km Daily
36. MDR Madhira Telangana 11:05 11:06 1min 722 Km Daily
37. YP Errupalem Telangana 11:17 11:18 1min 736 Km Daily
38. KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 760 Km Daily
39. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:05 10min 776 Km Daily
40. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 788 Km Daily
41. DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh 13:31 13:32 1min 797 Km Daily
42. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 807 Km Daily
43. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 819 Km Daily
44. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 14:11 14:12 1min 829 Km Daily
45. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 14:30 14:31 1min 850 Km Daily
46. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 14:42 14:43 1min 865 Km Daily
47. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 14:51 14:52 1min 872 Km Daily
48. CJM Chinnaganjam Andhra Pradesh 15:02 15:03 1min 885 Km Daily
49. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 899 Km Daily
50. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 914 Km Daily
51. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 932 Km Daily
52. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:04 1min 942 Km Daily
53. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 16:27 16:29 2min 980 Km Daily
54. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 16:39 16:40 1min 996 Km Daily
55. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1030 Km Daily
56. VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1037 Km Daily
57. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 1068 Km Daily
58. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 19:47 19:48 1min 1088 Km Daily
59. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 1104 Km Daily
60. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 1128 Km Daily
61. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 1152 Km Daily
62. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 21:15 Ends 1162 Km Daily

Adilabad to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17406, Krishna Express. This train operates between Adilabad and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Krishna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Adilabad and Tirupati is 726 miles or 1162 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Adilabad to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Adilabad

Train No. 17406, Krishna Express ADB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17406, KRISHNA EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.