Given below is details about Train Number 56281, CHAMARAJANAGAR KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER running between Chamarajanagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56281, Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance124 miles / 199 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Chamarajanagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger, Train number 56281. Timing of Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chamarajanagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CMNR Chamarajanagar Karnataka Starts 07:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MRLA Mariyal Gangava Halt Karnataka 07:20 07:21 1min 5 Km Daily
3. BDGP Badanaguppe Karnataka 07:25 07:26 1min 11 Km Daily
4. KRNU Konanur Karnataka 07:30 07:31 1min 14 Km Daily
5. KVE Kavalande Karnataka 07:38 07:39 1min 20 Km Daily
6. NBU Narasambudhi Karnataka 07:45 07:46 1min 26 Km Daily
7. CGHD Chinnadagudi Hundi Karnataka 07:49 07:50 1min 28 Km Daily
8. NTW Nanjangud Town Karnataka 08:03 08:05 2min 35 Km Daily
9. SJPM Sujata Puram Halt Karnataka 08:08 08:09 1min 37 Km Daily
10. TXM Tandavapura Karnataka 08:13 08:14 1min 42 Km Daily
11. KDO Kadakola Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 45 Km Daily
12. AP Ashokapuram Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 55 Km Daily
13. CMJ Chamarajapuram Karnataka 08:39 08:40 1min 58 Km Daily
14. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 09:00 09:05 5min 60 Km Daily
15. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 09:14 09:15 1min 69 Km Daily
16. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 09:19 09:20 1min 75 Km Daily
17. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 80 Km Daily
18. CGKR Chandragirikoppal Halt Karnataka 09:29 09:30 1min 84 Km Daily
19. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 09:34 09:35 1min 89 Km Daily
20. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 98 Km Daily
21. MYA Mandya Karnataka 09:53 09:55 2min 106 Km Daily
22. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 10:04 10:05 1min 116 Km Daily
23. MAD Maddur Karnataka 10:14 10:15 1min 125 Km Daily
24. SET Settihally Karnataka 10:24 10:25 1min 136 Km Daily
25. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 10:31 10:32 1min 143 Km Daily
26. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 10:43 10:44 1min 154 Km Daily
27. KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka 10:49 10:50 1min 161 Km Daily
28. BID Bidadi Karnataka 10:56 10:57 1min 169 Km Daily
29. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 11:04 11:05 1min 175 Km Daily
30. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 11:14 11:15 1min 186 Km Daily
31. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 11:19 11:20 1min 190 Km Daily
32. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 11:24 11:25 1min 191 Km Daily
33. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 11:34 11:35 1min 193 Km Daily
34. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 12:40 Ends 199 Km Daily

Chamarajanagar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56281, Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger. This train operates between Chamarajanagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chamarajanagar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 124 miles or 199 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chamarajanagar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chamarajanagar

Train No. 56281, Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger CMNR to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56281, CHAMARAJANAGAR KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER. Details about the CHAMARAJANAGAR KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.