Given below is details about Train Number 56282, KSR BENGALURU CHAMARAJANAGAR PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chamarajanagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56282, KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance124 miles / 199 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger, Train number 56282. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 15:36 15:37 1min 5 Km Daily
3. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 15:44 15:45 1min 7 Km Daily
4. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 15:48 15:49 1min 9 Km Daily
5. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 15:54 15:56 2min 12 Km Daily
6. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 16:06 16:07 1min 23 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 16:12 16:13 1min 30 Km Daily
8. KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka 16:19 16:20 1min 37 Km Daily
9. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 16:28 16:29 1min 44 Km Daily
10. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 16:38 16:39 1min 55 Km Daily
11. SET Settihally Karnataka 16:45 16:46 1min 62 Km Daily
12. NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka 16:51 16:52 1min 68 Km Daily
13. MAD Maddur Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 74 Km Daily
14. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 83 Km Daily
15. MYA Mandya Karnataka 17:18 17:20 2min 93 Km Daily
16. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 17:29 17:30 1min 101 Km Daily
17. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 109 Km Daily
18. CGKR Chandragirikoppal Halt Karnataka 17:44 17:45 1min 115 Km Daily
19. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 119 Km Daily
20. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 17:56 17:57 1min 123 Km Daily
21. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 130 Km Daily
22. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 18:45 18:50 5min 138 Km Daily
23. CMJ Chamarajapuram Karnataka 18:56 18:57 1min 141 Km Daily
24. AP Ashokapuram Karnataka 19:02 19:03 1min 143 Km Daily
25. KDO Kadakola Karnataka 19:16 19:17 1min 154 Km Daily
26. TXM Tandavapura Karnataka 19:20 19:21 1min 157 Km Daily
27. SJPM Sujata Puram Halt Karnataka 19:26 19:27 1min 161 Km Daily
28. NTW Nanjangud Town Karnataka 19:33 19:35 2min 163 Km Daily
29. CGHD Chinnadagudi Hundi Karnataka 19:42 19:43 1min 170 Km Daily
30. NBU Narasambudhi Karnataka 19:47 19:48 1min 172 Km Daily
31. KVE Kavalande Karnataka 19:56 19:57 1min 179 Km Daily
32. KRNU Konanur Karnataka 20:04 20:05 1min 184 Km Daily
33. BDGP Badanaguppe Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 188 Km Daily
34. MRLA Mariyal Gangava Halt Karnataka 20:14 20:15 1min 193 Km Daily
35. CMNR Chamarajanagar Karnataka 20:40 Ends 199 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chamarajanagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56282, KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chamarajanagar. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chamarajanagar is 124 miles or 199 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chamarajanagar
Return Trains from Chamarajanagar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56282, KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger SBC to CMNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56282, KSR BENGALURU CHAMARAJANAGAR PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU CHAMARAJANAGAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.