Given below is details about Train Number 16220, TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16220, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance333 miles / 533 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express, Train number 16220. Timing of Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:55 NA Origin Daily
2. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 42 Km Daily
3. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 72 Km Daily
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:58 5min 104 Km Daily
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:10 01:15 5min 188 Km Daily
6. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 01:53 01:54 1min 232 Km Daily
7. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 02:22 02:23 1min 266 Km Daily
8. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 02:35 02:36 1min 278 Km Daily
9. MLO Malur Karnataka 02:46 02:47 1min 293 Km Daily
10. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 03:12 03:13 1min 313 Km Daily
11. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 03:15 03:16 1min 321 Km Daily
12. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 03:23 03:24 1min 324 Km Daily
13. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 03:30 03:31 1min 327 Km Daily
14. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 03:40 03:42 2min 330 Km Daily
15. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:30 5min 334 Km Daily
16. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 04:44 04:45 1min 342 Km Daily
17. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 04:51 04:52 1min 347 Km Daily
18. BID Bidadi Karnataka 05:06 05:07 1min 364 Km Daily
19. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 05:18 05:19 1min 379 Km Daily
20. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 05:29 05:30 1min 390 Km Daily
21. MAD Maddur Karnataka 05:44 05:45 1min 408 Km Daily
22. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:04 06:05 1min 427 Km Daily
23. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 06:24 06:25 1min 453 Km Daily
24. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 07:00 07:20 20min 473 Km Daily
25. CMJ Chamarajapuram Karnataka 07:25 07:26 1min 475 Km Daily
26. NTW Nanjangud Town Karnataka 07:58 08:00 2min 498 Km Daily
27. CMNR Chamarajanagar Karnataka 09:10 Ends 533 Km Daily

Tirupati to Chamarajanagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16220, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar is 333 miles or 533 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati

Train No. 16220, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express TPTY to CMNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16220, TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, Train No. 16220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar is augmented with One Sleeper Coach from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022. [1]
  • Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. [2]

References

  • Augmentation
  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains