Given below is details about Train Number 16220, TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16220, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance333 miles / 533 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express, Train number 16220. Timing of Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:35 NA Origin Daily
2. CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh 21:44 21:45 1min 12 Km Daily
3. KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh 21:51 21:52 1min 15 Km Daily
4. PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh 22:06 22:07 1min 30 Km Daily
5. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 42 Km Daily
6. PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh 22:39 22:40 1min 57 Km Daily
7. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 72 Km Daily
8. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:05 00:10 5min 104 Km Daily
9. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 129 Km Daily
10. VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu 00:49 00:50 1min 139 Km Daily
11. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 01:03 01:05 2min 157 Km Daily
12. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 173 Km Daily
13. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:08 02:10 2min 188 Km Daily
14. SKPT Somanayakkanpatti Tamil Nadu 02:19 02:20 1min 198 Km Daily
15. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 02:29 02:30 1min 206 Km Daily
16. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 220 Km Daily
17. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 232 Km Daily
18. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 242 Km Daily
19. BSM Bisanattam Karnataka 03:19 03:20 1min 247 Km Daily
20. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 03:29 03:30 1min 254 Km Daily
21. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 04:08 04:10 2min 266 Km Daily
22. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 04:24 04:25 1min 278 Km Daily
23. MLO Malur Karnataka 04:44 04:45 1min 293 Km Daily
24. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 04:54 04:55 1min 305 Km Daily
25. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 05:13 05:15 2min 313 Km Daily
26. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 05:58 06:00 2min 321 Km Daily
27. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 324 Km Daily
28. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 06:14 06:15 1min 327 Km Daily
29. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 06:23 06:25 2min 330 Km Daily
30. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:55 07:20 25min 334 Km Daily
31. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 07:33 07:34 1min 342 Km Daily
32. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:39 07:40 1min 347 Km Daily
33. BID Bidadi Karnataka 07:54 07:55 1min 364 Km Daily
34. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 08:07 08:08 1min 379 Km Daily
35. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 08:17 08:18 1min 390 Km Daily
36. MAD Maddur Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 408 Km Daily
37. MYA Mandya Karnataka 08:58 09:00 2min 427 Km Daily
38. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 09:23 09:25 2min 453 Km Daily
39. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 09:31 09:32 1min 458 Km Daily
40. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 10:30 10:40 10min 473 Km Daily
41. CMJ Chamarajapuram Karnataka 10:45 10:46 1min 475 Km Daily
42. AP Ashokapuram Karnataka 10:52 10:53 1min 478 Km Daily
43. NTW Nanjangud Town Karnataka 11:18 11:20 2min 498 Km Daily
44. CMNR Chamarajanagar Karnataka 12:30 Ends 533 Km Daily

Tirupati to Chamarajanagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16220, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Chamarajanagar is 333 miles or 533 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar
Return Trains from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati

Train No. 16220, Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express TPTY to CMNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16220, TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI CHAMARAJANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains