Given below is details about Train Number 16228, TALGUPPA MYSURU EXPRESS running between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16228, Talguppa Mysuru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance319 miles / 510 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Talaguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa Mysuru Express, Train number 16228. Timing of Talguppa Mysuru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talaguppa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka Starts 20:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 20:38 20:40 2min 15 Km Daily
3. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 42 Km Daily
4. KMSI Kumsi 21:44 21:45 1min 72 Km Daily
5. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 22:25 22:30 5min 98 Km Daily
6. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 22:34 22:35 1min 100 Km Daily
7. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 22:48 22:50 2min 116 Km Daily
8. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 23:08 23:10 2min 136 Km Daily
9. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:38 23:40 2min 161 Km Daily
10. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 206 Km Daily
11. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 01:10 01:12 2min 231 Km Daily
12. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 02:33 02:35 2min 302 Km Daily
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 366 Km Daily
14. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 03:38 03:40 2min 369 Km Daily
15. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 04:20 04:30 10min 371 Km Daily
16. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 04:38 04:39 1min 377 Km Daily
17. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 04:44 04:45 1min 379 Km Daily
18. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 04:51 04:52 1min 384 Km Daily
19. BID Bidadi Karnataka 05:07 05:08 1min 401 Km Daily
20. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 05:19 05:20 1min 416 Km Daily
21. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 05:29 05:30 1min 427 Km Daily
22. MAD Maddur Karnataka 05:44 05:45 1min 445 Km Daily
23. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 05:54 05:55 1min 454 Km Daily
24. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 464 Km Daily
25. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 06:19 06:20 1min 472 Km Daily
26. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 06:29 06:30 1min 481 Km Daily
27. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 490 Km Daily
28. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 06:47 06:48 1min 495 Km Daily
29. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 07:04 07:05 1min 501 Km Daily
30. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 07:45 Ends 510 Km Daily

Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16228, Talguppa Mysuru Express. This train operates between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa Mysuru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction is 319 miles or 510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa

Train No. 16228, Talguppa Mysuru Express TLGP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16228, TALGUPPA MYSURU EXPRESS. Details about the TALGUPPA MYSURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run, timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Special Trains