Given below is details about Train Number 16227, MYSURU TALGUPPA EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Talaguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16227, Mysuru Talguppa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance318 miles / 509 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Talguppa Express, Train number 16227. Timing of Mysuru Talguppa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 19:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 19:39 19:40 1min 9 Km Daily
3. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 19:46 19:47 1min 15 Km Daily
4. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 19:54 19:55 1min 20 Km Daily
5. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 20:04 20:05 1min 29 Km Daily
6. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 20:14 20:15 1min 38 Km Daily
7. MYA Mandya Karnataka 20:23 20:25 2min 45 Km Daily
8. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 20:34 20:35 1min 55 Km Daily
9. MAD Maddur Karnataka 20:44 20:45 1min 65 Km Daily
10. SET Settihally Karnataka 20:54 20:55 1min 76 Km Daily
11. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 83 Km Daily
12. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 94 Km Daily
13. BID Bidadi Karnataka 21:24 21:25 1min 109 Km Daily
14. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 115 Km Daily
15. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 126 Km Daily
16. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 21:44 21:45 1min 130 Km Daily
17. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 21:49 21:50 1min 131 Km Daily
18. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 22:55 23:00 5min 138 Km Daily
19. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 23:07 23:08 1min 141 Km Daily
20. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 23:15 23:17 2min 144 Km Daily
21. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 00:18 00:20 2min 207 Km Daily
22. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 01:33 01:35 2min 278 Km Daily
23. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 02:20 02:25 5min 303 Km Daily
24. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 349 Km Daily
25. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 03:43 03:45 2min 373 Km Daily
26. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 04:23 04:25 2min 393 Km Daily
27. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 04:39 04:40 1min 410 Km Daily
28. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 05:00 05:15 15min 412 Km Daily
29. KMSI Kumsi 05:44 05:45 1min 437 Km Daily
30. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 06:24 06:25 1min 468 Km Daily
31. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 494 Km Daily
32. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka 07:30 Ends 509 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16227, Mysuru Talguppa Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Talaguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Talguppa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Talaguppa is 318 miles or 509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa
Return Trains from Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16227, Mysuru Talguppa Express MYS to TLGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16227, MYSURU TALGUPPA EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU TALGUPPA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run, timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Special Trains