Given below is details about Train Number 20652, TALGUPPA KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Talaguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20652, Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance232 miles / 371 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Talaguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express, Train number 20652. Timing of Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talaguppa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka Starts 04:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 04:43 04:45 2min 15 Km Daily
3. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 05:09 05:10 1min 42 Km Daily
4. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 06:35 06:40 5min 98 Km Daily
5. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 06:44 06:45 1min 100 Km Daily
6. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 06:58 06:59 1min 116 Km Daily
7. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 07:15 07:16 1min 136 Km Daily
8. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 07:40 07:42 2min 161 Km Daily
9. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 07:51 07:52 1min 167 Km Daily
10. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 08:30 08:35 5min 206 Km Daily
11. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 09:00 09:01 1min 231 Km Daily
12. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 10:13 10:15 2min 302 Km Daily
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 11:14 11:15 1min 365 Km Daily
14. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 11:45 Ends 371 Km Daily

Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20652, Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. This train operates between Talaguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talaguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 232 miles or 371 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa

Train No. 20652, Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express TLGP to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20652, TALGUPPA KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the TALGUPPA KSR BENGALURU INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.