Find all trains running between Talaguppa (TLGP) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Talaguppa - KSR Bengaluru City Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa.

SBC to TLGP Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) and Talaguppa (TLGP)

Every day train departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa. Given below is the list of all the Talaguppa - KSR Bengaluru City Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06585 Yesvantpur Karwar Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Karwar 18:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:42 Daily Bhatkal   11 hours 2 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20651 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 Daily Talaguppa   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • CC: ₹ 570
06529 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:10 Daily Talaguppa   7 hours 10 minutes
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa 23:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:30 Daily Talaguppa   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1525
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • CC: ₹ 520
  • SL: ₹ 240
06227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa 23:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Daily Talaguppa   8 hours

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06211 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Special Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar 07:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Mo, We & Fr Bhatkal   13 hours 20 minutes
16515 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar 07:10 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction 20:50 Mo, We & Fr Bhatkal   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 180
  • CC: ₹ 670
16595 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar 18:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 05:42 Daily Bhatkal   10 hours 57 minutes

* KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from KSR Bengaluru City Junction

More routes from Talaguppa