List of all trains passing through Karwar Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Karwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Karwar etc...

Trains to Karwar Station - List of Karwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Karwar, Trains from Karwar and Trains passing through the Karwar Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Karwar Station and other information like Karwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 00:24
00:26 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16345 Netravati Express 00:32
00:34 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 01:10
01:12 Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 01:34
01:36 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 01:34
01:36 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
10216 Madgaon Express 02:02
02:04 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 02:42
02:44 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 02:42
02:44 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 02:42
02:44 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 02:42
02:44 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 02:42
02:44 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 03:00
03:02 Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
12619 Matsyagandha Express 03:54
03:56 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
16346 Netravati Express 04:00
04:02 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
05:30 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 05:45
05:47 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 05:45
05:47 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Karwar
Pernem
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 06:21
06:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 07:28
07:30 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22633 Nizamuddin Express 07:30
07:32 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 08:14
08:16 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16334 Veraval Express 09:00
09:02 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 09:00
09:02 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 09:00
09:02 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12977 Maru Sagar Express 09:00
09:02 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 09:00
09:02 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 09:28
09:30 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express 09:50
09:52 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12133 Mangalore Express 09:58
10:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 10:35
10:37 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 10:35
10:37 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 10:35
10:37 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 10:35
10:37 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:45
11:47 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 12:00
12:01 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express 12:00
12:02 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22636 Madgaon Express 13:30
13:32 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 13:40
13:42 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 00:00
14:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Pernem
16514 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Express 00:00
14:55 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Karwar
Mangalore Central
16524 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
14:55 Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Mangalore Central
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 15:14
15:15 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 15:42
15:44 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 15:42
15:44 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 15:42
15:44 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 15:42
15:44 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 17:04
17:06 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 17:04
17:06 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22635 Mangalore Intercity Express 17:04
17:06 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
22653 Nizamuddin Express 17:04
17:06 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 17:04
17:06 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12620 Matsyagandha Express 17:45
17:47 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11097 Poorna Express 18:08
18:10 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:34
19:36 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 19:34
19:36 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 20:43
20:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express 20:46
20:48 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 21:36
21:38 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 22:00
22:02 Su
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 23:26
23:28 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Karwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karwar and Karwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (72.69 Km / 45.17 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (114.03 Km / 70.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karwar by train, get complete information about Karwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karwar, distance to Karwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karwar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Karwar Station Location Map

You may like: