Karwar railway station is a main railway station in Karnataka. There are 82 trains reaching Karwar (station code: KAWR). Karwar station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Karwar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Karwar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 64 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Karwar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06585 Yesvantpur Karwar Covid 19 Special 08:25 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karwar Karwar
06211 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Special 22:55 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
16595 Yesvantpur Karwar Express 08:25 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
16515 Yesvantpur Karwar Express 23:10 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 00:28 00:30 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 01:20 01:22 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 01:20 01:22 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 01:26 01:28 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 01:54 01:56 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 02:18 02:20 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 02:18 02:20 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
02619 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 02:18 02:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 02:18 02:20 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 02:18 02:20 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 02:18 02:20 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 02:18 02:20 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 02:30 02:32 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 02:30 02:32 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 02:30 02:32 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 02:30 02:32 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 02:30 02:32 Tu & We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 02:33 02:35 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 02:50 02:52 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 02:50 02:52 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 03:10 03:12 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16346 Netravati Express 04:00 04:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Origin 05:30 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06212 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Special Origin 05:30 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 06:12 06:14 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
07107 Madgaon Mangaluru DEMU Express Special 06:15 06:16 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 06:20 06:22 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 07:00 07:02 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 07:20 07:22 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06071 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 07:20 07:22 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 08:00 08:02 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 08:00 08:02 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 08:00 08:02 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special 08:54 08:56 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 09:00 09:02 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:00 09:02 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 09:00 09:02 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 09:00 09:02 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 09:18 09:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 09:28 09:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare 09:28 09:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 09:28 09:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 09:28 09:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 09:28 09:30 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 09:28 09:30 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 10:10 10:12 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special 10:13 10:15 Th Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 10:13 10:15 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 10:13 10:15 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 10:13 10:15 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 10:13 10:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 10:20 10:22 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 11:10 11:12 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
11098 Poorna Express 12:00 12:02 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 13:40 13:42 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 13:40 13:42 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11097 Poorna Express 14:06 14:08 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 14:08 14:10 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 14:08 14:10 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56641 Madgaon Mangaluru Passenger 14:57 14:58 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 15:58 16:00 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 16:10 16:12 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 16:10 16:12 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 16:10 16:12 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 16:10 16:12 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special 17:48 17:50 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06586 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special Origin 18:00 Daily Karwar Karwar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16596 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Origin 18:00 Daily Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 19:00 19:02 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12620 Matsyagandha Express 19:20 19:22 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07108 Mangaluru Madgaon DEMU Express Special 20:00 20:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 22:00 22:02 Su & Sa Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 22:00 22:02 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 22:00 22:02 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 22:03 22:05 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 22:22 22:24 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express 23:26 23:28 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 23:43 23:45 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Karwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karwar and Karwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (72.69 Km / 45.17 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (114.03 Km / 70.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karwar by train, get complete information about Karwar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karwar Railway Station, distance to Karwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karwar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Karwar Station Location Map