Given below is details about Train Number 16516, KARWAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16516, Karwar Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Karwar Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karwar Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16516. Timing of Karwar Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KAWR Karwar Karnataka Starts 05:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. KT Kumta Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 55 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 06:26 06:28 2min 69 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 07:06 07:08 2min 112 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:22 07:24 2min 128 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 08:14 08:16 2min 164 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. UD Udupi Karnataka 08:38 08:40 2min 196 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. SL Surathkal Karnataka 09:50 09:52 2min 240 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 11:10 11:30 20min 261 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 11:53 11:55 2min 281 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 12:20 12:22 2min 305 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 13:05 13:15 10min 347 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 15:40 15:45 5min 403 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 16:45 16:50 5min 445 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 478 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 486 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 18:09 18:10 1min 520 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 535 Km Tu, Th & Sa
19. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 552 Km Tu, Th & Sa
20. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 19:39 19:40 1min 597 Km Tu, Th & Sa
21. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 19:54 19:55 1min 611 Km Tu, Th & Sa
22. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 20:30 Ends 618 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16516, Karwar Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Karwar Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar

Train No. 16516, Karwar Yesvantpur Express KAWR to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16516, KARWAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KARWAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.