Given below is details about Train Number 16571, YESVANTPUR BIDAR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16571, Yesvantpur Bidar Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance434 miles / 695 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bidar Express, Train number 16571. Timing of Yesvantpur Bidar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu & Th
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 10 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
3. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 20:24 20:25 1min 70 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
4. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 20:54 20:55 1min 93 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
5. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 172 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
6. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:35 00:40 5min 273 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
7. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:54 01:55 1min 366 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 02:23 02:25 2min 395 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 03:09 03:10 1min 441 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. YG Yadgir Karnataka 03:34 03:35 1min 464 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. NW Nalwar Karnataka 04:14 04:15 1min 489 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
12. CT Chittapur Karnataka 05:29 05:30 1min 508 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
13. MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka 05:39 05:40 1min 517 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
14. SEM Sedam Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 530 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
15. TDU Tandur Telangana 06:22 06:23 1min 563 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
16. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 07:20 07:30 10min 604 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
17. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 08:34 08:35 1min 664 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
18. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 09:15 Ends 695 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16571, Yesvantpur Bidar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Bidar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bidar is 434 miles or 695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar
Return Trains from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16571, Yesvantpur Bidar Express YPR to BIDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16571, YESVANTPUR BIDAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR BIDAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.