Given below is details about Train Number 16572, BIDAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16572, Bidar Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance434 miles / 695 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bidar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar Yesvantpur Express, Train number 16572. Timing of Bidar Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bidar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BIDR Bidar Karnataka Starts 18:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We & Fr
2. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 18:29 18:30 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
3. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 19:50 20:05 15min 91 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
4. TDU Tandur Telangana 20:54 20:55 1min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
5. SEM Sedam Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 165 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
6. MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka 21:44 21:45 1min 178 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
7. CT Chittapur Karnataka 21:59 22:00 1min 187 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. NW Nalwar Karnataka 22:34 22:35 1min 206 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. YG Yadgir Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 231 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 23:19 23:20 1min 255 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:03 00:05 2min 300 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:34 00:35 1min 329 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 422 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 523 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 602 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 05:54 05:55 1min 625 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 06:54 06:55 1min 685 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:40 Ends 695 Km Tu, We, Th & Sa

Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16572, Bidar Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bidar Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bidar and Yesvantpur Junction is 434 miles or 695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar

Train No. 16572, Bidar Yesvantpur Express BIDR to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16572, BIDAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BIDAR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.