Given below is details about Train Number 22144, BIDAR MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22144, Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance430 miles / 688 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bidar Railway Station - Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express, Train number 22144. Timing of Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bidar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BIDR Bidar Karnataka Starts 19:50 NA Origin Su, Th & Sa
2. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 20:20 20:21 1min 38 Km Su, Th & Sa
3. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 20:51 20:52 1min 81 Km Su, Th & Sa
4. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:33 21:35 2min 114 Km Su, Th & Sa
5. LUR Latur Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 147 Km Su, Th & Sa
6. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 23:33 23:35 2min 235 Km Su, Th & Sa
7. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 272 Km Su, Mo & Fr
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 01:05 01:10 5min 309 Km Su, Mo & Fr
9. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 418 Km Su, Mo & Fr
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 496 Km Su, Mo & Fr
11. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 588 Km Su, Mo & Fr
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:42 06:45 3min 634 Km Su, Mo & Fr
13. TNA Thane Maharashtra 07:04 07:05 1min 655 Km Su, Mo & Fr
14. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 07:27 07:30 3min 679 Km Su, Mo & Fr
15. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 07:55 Ends 688 Km Su, Mo & Fr

Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22144, Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bidar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 430 miles or 688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar

Train No. 22144, Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express BIDR to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22144, BIDAR MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BIDAR MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.