Given below is details about Train Number 11057, MUMBAI CSMT AMRITSAR EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11057, Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1278 miles / 2045 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops75
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express, Train number 11057. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:37 23:40 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:02 00:05 3min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 01:28 01:31 3min 121 Km Daily
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 187 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 260 Km Daily
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 327 Km Daily
9. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 05:33 05:35 2min 372 Km Daily
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 420 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 444 Km Daily
12. SAV Savda Maharashtra 07:14 07:15 1min 460 Km Daily
13. RV Raver Maharashtra 07:29 07:30 1min 478 Km Daily
14. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 499 Km Daily
15. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 525 Km Daily
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 568 Km Daily
17. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 583 Km Daily
18. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 10:09 10:11 2min 613 Km Daily
19. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 10:44 10:46 2min 644 Km Daily
20. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 674 Km Daily
21. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 11:27 11:29 2min 689 Km Daily
22. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 11:51 11:53 2min 717 Km Daily
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 750 Km Daily
24. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 768 Km Daily
25. BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh 13:22 13:23 1min 775 Km Daily
26. ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh 14:11 14:13 2min 806 Km Daily
27. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 14:25 14:27 2min 819 Km Daily
28. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 836 Km Daily
29. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 842 Km Daily
30. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 895 Km Daily
31. GLG Gulabganj Madhya Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 916 Km Daily
32. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 934 Km Daily
33. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 17:22 17:24 2min 963 Km Daily
34. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 980 Km Daily
35. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 18:22 18:23 1min 1015 Km Daily
36. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 18:44 18:46 2min 1043 Km Daily
37. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 19:14 19:16 2min 1082 Km Daily
38. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 19:36 19:38 2min 1107 Km Daily
39. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:28 8min 1133 Km Daily
40. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 20:52 20:54 2min 1157 Km Daily
41. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 1188 Km Daily
42. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:54 21:56 2min 1231 Km Daily
43. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1270 Km Daily
44. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 23:13 23:15 2min 1297 Km Daily
45. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 1350 Km Daily
46. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 1403 Km Daily
47. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 1444 Km Daily
48. PWL Palwal Haryana 02:30 02:32 2min 1486 Km Daily
49. FDB Faridabad Haryana 02:54 02:56 2min 1515 Km Daily
50. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 03:14 03:16 2min 1536 Km Daily
51. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 03:40 03:55 15min 1543 Km Daily
52. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 04:08 04:10 2min 1547 Km Daily
53. NUR Narela Delhi 04:28 04:30 2min 1571 Km Daily
54. SNP Sonipat Haryana 04:44 04:46 2min 1588 Km Daily
55. GNU Ganaur Haryana 04:57 04:59 2min 1604 Km Daily
56. SMK Samalkha Haryana 05:12 05:14 2min 1616 Km Daily
57. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 05:26 05:28 2min 1633 Km Daily
58. KUN Karnal Haryana 05:52 05:54 2min 1667 Km Daily
59. NLKR Nilokheri Haryana 06:05 06:07 2min 1683 Km Daily
60. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 06:21 06:23 2min 1700 Km Daily
61. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 06:41 06:43 2min 1722 Km Daily
62. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 07:45 07:58 13min 1742 Km Daily
63. UBC Ambala City Haryana 08:09 08:11 2min 1749 Km Daily
64. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 08:38 08:40 2min 1770 Km Daily
65. PTA Patiala Punjab 09:05 09:10 5min 1795 Km Daily
66. NBA Nabha Punjab 09:39 09:41 2min 1821 Km Daily
67. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 10:22 10:40 18min 1848 Km Daily
68. MET Malerkotla Punjab 10:58 11:00 2min 1865 Km Daily
69. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 11:31 11:33 2min 1884 Km Daily
70. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 12:45 12:55 10min 1910 Km Daily
71. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 13:09 13:11 2min 1923 Km Daily
72. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 13:43 13:45 2min 1945 Km Daily
73. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:02 14:04 2min 1962 Km Daily
74. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:15 14:20 5min 1967 Km Daily
75. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 14:51 14:53 2min 2003 Km Daily
76. JNL Jandiala Punjab 15:35 15:37 2min 2026 Km Daily
77. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 16:15 Ends 2045 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11057, Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1278 miles or 2045 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11057, Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express CSMT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11057, MUMBAI CSMT AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 11057, Mumbai-Amritsar Express will leave from Dadar on 20.11.2022. [1]
  • Train no. 11057, Mumbai-Amritsar Express will leave from Dadar on 19.11.2022. [2]

References

  • Short Origination Of Dn Trains