Given below is details about Train Number 11057, MUMBAI CSMT AMRITSAR EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11057, Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1279 miles / 2046 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops88
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express, Train number 11057. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:42 23:45 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:07 00:10 3min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:33 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 01:38 01:40 2min 121 Km Daily
6. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 136 Km Daily
7. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 181 Km Daily
8. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:10 03:15 5min 187 Km Daily
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:02 04:05 3min 260 Km Daily
10. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 327 Km Daily
11. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 05:33 05:35 2min 372 Km Daily
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:13 06:15 2min 420 Km Daily
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 444 Km Daily
14. SAV Savda Maharashtra 07:14 07:15 1min 460 Km Daily
15. NB Nimbhora Maharashtra 07:21 07:22 1min 469 Km Daily
16. RV Raver Maharashtra 07:31 07:32 1min 478 Km Daily
17. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 499 Km Daily
18. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 525 Km Daily
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 568 Km Daily
20. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:46 09:47 1min 583 Km Daily
21. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 613 Km Daily
22. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 10:31 10:33 2min 644 Km Daily
23. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 675 Km Daily
24. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 11:20 11:21 1min 690 Km Daily
25. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 11:41 11:42 1min 718 Km Daily
26. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 751 Km Daily
27. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 769 Km Daily
28. BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh 13:21 13:22 1min 776 Km Daily
29. ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh 13:59 14:00 1min 807 Km Daily
30. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 14:14 14:16 2min 820 Km Daily
31. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 837 Km Daily
32. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 843 Km Daily
33. SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh 15:50 15:51 1min 887 Km Daily
34. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 16:00 16:02 2min 896 Km Daily
35. GLG Gulabganj Madhya Pradesh 16:18 16:19 1min 917 Km Daily
36. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 935 Km Daily
37. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 16:57 16:58 1min 964 Km Daily
38. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 981 Km Daily
39. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:17 2min 1016 Km Daily
40. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 1027 Km Daily
41. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:45 2min 1044 Km Daily
42. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:17 2min 1083 Km Daily
43. BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 1096 Km Daily
44. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 19:52 19:54 2min 1108 Km Daily
45. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 1134 Km Daily
46. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 21:02 21:04 2min 1158 Km Daily
47. SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:17 2min 1170 Km Daily
48. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 1189 Km Daily
49. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 1232 Km Daily
50. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 22:42 22:44 2min 1271 Km Daily
51. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 23:18 23:20 2min 1298 Km Daily
52. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 1351 Km Daily
53. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 1354 Km Daily
54. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:58 01:03 5min 1404 Km Daily
55. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 1445 Km Daily
56. PWL Palwal Haryana 02:48 02:50 2min 1487 Km Daily
57. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 03:06 03:08 2min 1508 Km Daily
58. FDB Faridabad Haryana 03:17 03:19 2min 1516 Km Daily
59. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 03:41 03:43 2min 1537 Km Daily
60. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:15 04:30 15min 1544 Km Daily
61. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 04:46 04:48 2min 1548 Km Daily
62. BHD Badli Delhi 05:00 05:02 2min 1559 Km Daily
63. NUR Narela Delhi 05:12 05:14 2min 1572 Km Daily
64. SNP Sonipat Haryana 05:35 05:37 2min 1589 Km Daily
65. GNU Ganaur Haryana 05:50 05:52 2min 1605 Km Daily
66. SMK Samalkha Haryana 06:03 06:05 2min 1617 Km Daily
67. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 06:23 06:25 2min 1634 Km Daily
68. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 06:37 06:39 2min 1651 Km Daily
69. KUN Karnal Haryana 06:53 06:55 2min 1668 Km Daily
70. TRR Taraori Haryana 07:08 07:10 2min 1680 Km Daily
71. NLKR Nilokheri Haryana 07:15 07:17 2min 1684 Km Daily
72. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 07:52 07:54 2min 1701 Km Daily
73. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 08:33 08:35 2min 1723 Km Daily
74. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:20 09:40 20min 1743 Km Daily
75. UBC Ambala City Haryana 09:52 09:54 2min 1750 Km Daily
76. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 10:09 10:11 2min 1771 Km Daily
77. PTA Patiala Punjab 10:38 10:40 2min 1796 Km Daily
78. NBA Nabha Punjab 11:10 11:12 2min 1822 Km Daily
79. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 11:45 11:50 5min 1849 Km Daily
80. MET Malerkotla Punjab 12:04 12:06 2min 1866 Km Daily
81. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 12:48 12:50 2min 1885 Km Daily
82. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 13:32 13:40 8min 1911 Km Daily
83. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 13:54 13:56 2min 1924 Km Daily
84. GRY Goraya Punjab 14:08 14:10 2min 1937 Km Daily
85. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:20 14:22 2min 1946 Km Daily
86. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:38 14:40 2min 1963 Km Daily
87. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:55 15:00 5min 1968 Km Daily
88. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 15:39 15:41 2min 2004 Km Daily
89. JNL Jandiala Punjab 15:59 16:01 2min 2027 Km Daily
90. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 16:30 Ends 2046 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11057, Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1279 miles or 2046 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11057, Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express CSMT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11057, MUMBAI CSMT AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.