Given below is details about Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11019, Konark Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1929 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11019. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:05 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 15:17 15:20 3min 9 Km Daily
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 15:38 15:40 2min 33 Km Daily
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:00 16:03 3min 53 Km Daily
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 17:32 17:35 3min 128 Km Daily
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 19:00 19:05 5min 192 Km Daily
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 269 Km Daily
9. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 457 Km Daily
10. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:30 02:33 3min 570 Km Daily
11. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 03:50 04:00 10min 606 Km Daily
12. SEM Sedam Karnataka 04:24 04:25 1min 644 Km Daily
13. TDU Tandur Telangana 04:54 04:55 1min 677 Km Daily
14. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 06:39 06:40 1min 768 Km Daily
15. BMT Begumpet Telangana 07:01 07:02 1min 786 Km Daily
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:45 08:00 15min 790 Km Daily
17. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 10:08 10:10 2min 922 Km Daily
18. WL Warangal Telangana 10:19 10:20 1min 932 Km Daily
19. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 11:09 11:10 1min 993 Km Daily
20. KMT Khammam Telangana 11:58 12:00 2min 1040 Km Daily
21. MDR Madhira Telangana 12:31 12:32 1min 1083 Km Daily
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:50 14:05 15min 1136 Km Daily
23. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 1195 Km Daily
24. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 1243 Km Daily
25. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1263 Km Daily
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 1285 Km Daily
27. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1335 Km Daily
28. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 17:25 17:26 1min 1348 Km Daily
29. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 1389 Km Daily
30. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 1453 Km Daily
31. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:50 21:10 20min 1486 Km Daily
32. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:08 22:13 5min 1547 Km Daily
33. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 1616 Km Daily
34. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:18 00:20 2min 1689 Km Daily
35. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 00:47 00:49 2min 1721 Km Daily
36. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 1739 Km Daily
37. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:30 01:40 10min 1763 Km Daily
38. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 01:54 01:56 2min 1784 Km Daily
39. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:38 02:40 2min 1839 Km Daily
40. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:45 03:50 5min 1910 Km Daily
41. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:35 Ends 1929 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11019, Konark Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar is 1206 miles or 1929 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11019, Konark Express CSMT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11019, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.