Given below is details about Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11020, Konark Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1216 miles / 1946 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11020. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 15:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:40 15:45 5min 19 Km Daily
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 16:30 16:32 2min 90 Km Daily
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 17:07 17:09 2min 144 Km Daily
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 17:25 17:35 10min 166 Km Daily
6. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:01 18:03 2min 190 Km Daily
7. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 18:21 18:23 2min 208 Km Daily
8. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 240 Km Daily
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:02 20:04 2min 312 Km Daily
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:05 5min 382 Km Daily
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:05 22:25 20min 443 Km Daily
12. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 476 Km Daily
13. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 539 Km Daily
14. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 581 Km Daily
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:49 00:50 1min 593 Km Daily
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 643 Km Daily
17. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:19 02:20 1min 666 Km Daily
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 685 Km Daily
19. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 733 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:40 04:55 15min 793 Km Daily
21. MDR Madhira Telangana 05:59 06:00 1min 849 Km Daily
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 06:28 06:30 2min 893 Km Daily
23. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 07:09 07:10 1min 940 Km Daily
24. WL Warangal Telangana 08:03 08:05 2min 1002 Km Daily
25. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:18 08:20 2min 1023 Km Daily
26. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 10:50 11:00 10min 1155 Km Daily
27. BMT Begumpet Telangana 11:10 11:12 2min 1160 Km Daily
28. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 1178 Km Daily
29. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 12:15 12:16 1min 1227 Km Daily
30. TDU Tandur Telangana 12:49 12:50 1min 1270 Km Daily
31. SEM Sedam Karnataka 13:19 13:20 1min 1303 Km Daily
32. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 15:00 15:05 5min 1340 Km Daily
33. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 15:52 15:55 3min 1377 Km Daily
34. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 1490 Km Daily
35. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 1677 Km Daily
36. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1755 Km Daily
37. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 00:53 00:55 2min 1819 Km Daily
38. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:32 02:35 3min 1893 Km Daily
39. TNA Thane Maharashtra 02:57 03:00 3min 1913 Km Daily
40. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:22 03:25 3min 1938 Km Daily
41. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:00 Ends 1946 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11020, Konark Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1216 miles or 1946 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 11020, Konark Express BBS to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 11058, Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express, and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take a double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind schedule due to Mumbai suburban sections carrying out various engineering and maintenance work on 25/26.06.2022 Saturday and Sunday Night. [1]

References

  • Diversion from Jun 25, 2022 to Jun 26, 2022