Given below is details about Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11020, Konark Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1214 miles / 1943 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Konark Express, Train number 11020. Timing of Konark Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 15:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:50 15:55 5min 19 Km Daily
3. BALU Balugaon Odisha 16:44 16:46 2min 90 Km Daily
4. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 17:28 17:30 2min 144 Km Daily
5. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 17:50 18:00 10min 166 Km Daily
6. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 18:21 18:23 2min 190 Km Daily
7. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:41 2min 208 Km Daily
8. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 240 Km Daily
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 312 Km Daily
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:10 21:15 5min 382 Km Daily
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:35 20min 443 Km Daily
12. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 23:19 23:20 1min 476 Km Daily
13. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 540 Km Daily
14. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 00:46 00:47 1min 581 Km Daily
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:59 01:00 1min 593 Km Daily
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 643 Km Daily
17. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 666 Km Daily
18. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 02:32 02:33 1min 686 Km Daily
19. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 03:06 03:07 1min 733 Km Daily
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:45 05:05 20min 793 Km Daily
21. MDR Madhira Telangana 06:02 06:03 1min 848 Km Daily
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 06:33 06:34 1min 892 Km Daily
23. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 07:20 07:21 1min 939 Km Daily
24. WL Warangal Telangana 08:08 08:10 2min 1000 Km Daily
25. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 08:43 08:45 2min 1021 Km Daily
26. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 11:20 11:30 10min 1153 Km Daily
27. BMT Begumpet Telangana 11:43 11:45 2min 1158 Km Daily
28. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 12:14 12:15 1min 1176 Km Daily
29. TDU Tandur Telangana 13:39 13:40 1min 1266 Km Daily
30. SEM Sedam Karnataka 14:05 14:06 1min 1299 Km Daily
31. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 15:55 16:00 5min 1337 Km Daily
32. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 16:32 16:35 3min 1373 Km Daily
33. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 1486 Km Daily
34. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 1674 Km Daily
35. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1752 Km Daily
36. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 00:53 00:55 2min 1815 Km Daily
37. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:43 01:45 2min 1844 Km Daily
38. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 02:37 02:40 3min 1890 Km Daily
39. TNA Thane Maharashtra 02:57 03:00 3min 1910 Km Daily
40. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 03:22 03:25 3min 1934 Km Daily
41. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 03:55 Ends 1943 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11020, Konark Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Konark Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1214 miles or 1943 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 11020, Konark Express BBS to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11020, KONARK EXPRESS. Details about the KONARK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.