Given below is details about Train Number 17015, VISAKHA EXPRESS running between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17015, Visakha Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance712 miles / 1139 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneswar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakha Express, Train number 17015. Timing of Visakha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneswar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha Starts 08:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:55 09:00 5min 19 Km Daily
3. NKP Nirakarpur Odisha 09:21 09:23 2min 45 Km Daily
4. BALU Balugaon Odisha 09:54 09:56 2min 90 Km Daily
5. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 144 Km Daily
6. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 11:00 11:05 5min 166 Km Daily
7. IPM Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh 11:30 11:32 2min 190 Km Daily
8. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 208 Km Daily
9. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 240 Km Daily
10. NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 265 Km Daily
11. KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:06 2min 279 Km Daily
12. TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 293 Km Daily
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:41 2min 312 Km Daily
14. PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh 13:54 13:56 2min 328 Km Daily
15. CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh 14:16 14:18 2min 351 Km Daily
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 382 Km Daily
17. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:22 2min 416 Km Daily
18. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 435 Km Daily
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:05 16:25 20min 443 Km Daily
20. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 460 Km Daily
21. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:16 1min 476 Km Daily
22. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 17:35 17:36 1min 500 Km Daily
23. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 18:04 18:06 2min 540 Km Daily
24. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 18:20 18:21 1min 556 Km Daily
25. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:49 1min 593 Km Daily
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 19:51 19:52 1min 643 Km Daily
27. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:23 20:24 1min 666 Km Daily
28. TNKU Tanuku Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 683 Km Daily
29. AL Attili Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 693 Km Daily
30. BVRT Bhimavaram Town Andhra Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 712 Km Daily
31. AKVD Akividu Andhra Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 730 Km Daily
32. KKLR Kaikaluru Andhra Pradesh 22:24 22:25 1min 747 Km Daily
33. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 776 Km Daily
34. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 820 Km Daily
35. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 853 Km Daily
36. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 02:15 02:16 1min 895 Km Daily
37. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 02:46 02:47 1min 931 Km Daily
38. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:06 1min 952 Km Daily
39. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 03:45 03:46 1min 991 Km Daily
40. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 04:14 04:15 1min 1029 Km Daily
41. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 07:30 Ends 1139 Km Daily

Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17015, Visakha Express. This train operates between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad Junction is 712 miles or 1139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train No. 17015, Visakha Express BBS to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17015, VISAKHA EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.