Given below is details about Train Number 12362, MUMBAI CSMT ASANSOL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12362, Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1273 miles / 2037 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express, Train number 12362. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin We
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 11:17 11:20 3min 9 Km We
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:57 12:00 3min 53 Km We
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:48 15:50 2min 260 Km We
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 444 Km We
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 568 Km We
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:15 10min 751 Km We
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 996 Km Th
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:50 5min 1087 Km Th
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:20 10min 1185 Km Th
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 1354 Km Th
12. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1435 Km Th
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:13 12:33 20min 1498 Km Th
14. BXR Buxar Bihar 13:40 13:42 2min 1588 Km Th
15. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 15:20 15:30 10min 1705 Km Th
16. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 18:28 18:30 2min 1828 Km Th
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 20:25 20:30 5min 1882 Km Th
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 21:11 21:13 2min 1926 Km Th
19. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:44 21:46 2min 1955 Km Th
20. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:36 22:38 2min 2012 Km Th
21. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:20 Ends 2037 Km Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12362, Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Asansol Junction is 1273 miles or 2037 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12362, Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express CSMT to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12362, MUMBAI CSMT ASANSOL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT ASANSOL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.