Given below is details about Train Number 22143, MUMBAI CSMT BIDAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22143, Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance423 miles / 677 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express, Train number 22143. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:00 NA Origin We, Fr & Sa
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:12 21:15 3min 9 Km We, Fr & Sa
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 33 Km We, Fr & Sa
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:53 3min 53 Km We, Fr & Sa
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:38 22:40 2min 100 Km We, Fr & Sa
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 23:22 23:25 3min 128 Km We, Fr & Sa
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 192 Km Su, Th & Sa
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:52 2min 269 Km Su, Th & Sa
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 03:18 03:23 5min 378 Km Su, Th & Sa
10. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 405 Km Su, Th & Sa
11. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 441 Km Su, Th & Sa
12. MRX Murud Maharashtra 05:45 05:46 1min 494 Km Su, Th & Sa
13. HGL Harangul Maharashtra 06:09 06:10 1min 519 Km Su, Th & Sa
14. LUR Latur Maharashtra 06:25 06:30 5min 530 Km Su, Th & Sa
15. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:11 1min 563 Km Su, Th & Sa
16. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 07:46 07:47 1min 596 Km Su, Th & Sa
17. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 08:22 08:23 1min 639 Km Su, Th & Sa
18. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 09:15 Ends 677 Km Su, Th & Sa

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22143, Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bidar is 423 miles or 677 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar
Return Trains from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 22143, Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express CSMT to BIDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22143, MUMBAI CSMT BIDAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT BIDAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.