Find all trains running between Bidar (BIDR) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bidar - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar.

CSMT to BIDR Distance 680 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs
Trains run on Wed, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bidar (BIDR)

Train departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar On Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Bidar - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar 21:00 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:10 Su, Th & Sa Bidar   12 hours 10 minutes
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar 21:00 We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 Su, Th & Sa Bidar   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1490
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 405
11075 Mumbai LTT Bidar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bidar 12:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:30 We Bidar   13 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370

* Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

More routes from Bidar