List of all trains passing through Bidar Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bidar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bidar etc...

Trains to Bidar Station - List of Bidar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bidar, Trains from Bidar and Trains passing through the Bidar Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bidar Station and other information like Bidar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Deccan Express 00:01
00:06 Su, Tu & Th
Pune Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 01:25
01:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Aurangabad
17014 Hyderabad Deccan - Pune Express 02:05
02:10 Mo, We & Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Pune Junction
57550 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger 02:25
02:30 Daily
Aurangabad
Hyderabad Deccan
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express 05:08
05:10 Su & Tu
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Secunderabad Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 05:08
05:10 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 05:08
05:10 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Express 05:08
05:10 Sa
Aurangabad
Renigunta Junction
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Inter City Express 00:00
06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bidar
Hyderabad Deccan
77651 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU 00:00
06:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bidar
Gulbarga
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00
08:20 We
Bidar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08:25
08:30 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 09:15
09:20 Su, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Latur
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 11:15
11:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Purna Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Express 11:30
11:35 Su
Renigunta Junction
Aurangabad
16593 Nanded - Bangalore Express 12:14
12:15 Daily
Nanded
Bangalore City Junction
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 14:25
14:30 Daily
Purna Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
16594 Bangalore Nanded Express 15:08
15:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nanded
77655 Bidar - Humnabad DEMU 00:00
15:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bidar
Gulbarga
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
18:05 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Bidar
Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 18:00
18:05 Su, Th & Sa
Latur
Yesvantpur Junction
12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:00
19:25 Daily
Bidar
Machelipatnam
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 00:00
19:50 Su, Th & Sa
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:58
20:00 Su & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:59
20:00 Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:59
20:00 Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 23:30
23:35 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol

Nearest Airports to Bidar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bidar and Bidar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (123.35 Km / 76.65 Miles)
  2. Nanded Airport - (143 Km / 88.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bidar by train, get complete information about Bidar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bidar, distance to Bidar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bidar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bidar Station Location Map