Timetable of 63 trains passing through Bidar railway station (station code: BIDR) Bidar, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bidar station. Bidar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Zahirabad railway station (ZB), , Telangana which is about 29 kms away.

Trains to Bidar & Train Timing

37 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Bidar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77656 Kalaburagi Bidar DEMU 23:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Bidar Bidar
02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 09:10 Dest. Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
11075 Mumbai LTT Bidar Express 01:30 Dest. We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bidar Bidar
77652 Kalaburagi Bidar DEMU 14:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Bidar Bidar
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express 09:15 Dest. Su, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bidar Bidar
17010 Secunderabad Bidar Intercity Express 22:00 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bidar Bidar
07010 Barauni Secunderabad Special Fare Special 22:00 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bidar Bidar
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 09:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Express 07:40 Dest. Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Bidar Bidar
02749 Machilipatnam Bidar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:38 Dest. Daily Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Bidar Bidar
11416 Kolhapur Bidar Weekly Express 10:15 Dest. Th Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Bidar Bidar
07764 Kalaburagi Bidar DEMU Special 19:16 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Bidar Bidar
07762 Kalaburagi Bidar DEMU Special 13:06 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Bidar Bidar
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special 08:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
07014 Hyderabad Hadapsar Special Fare Special 00:02 00:04 Su, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hadapsar Hadapsar
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express 00:01 00:06 Su, Tu & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 01:25 01:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
07050 Aurangabad Hyderabad Festival Special 01:36 01:37 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07049 Machilipatanam Secunderabad Special Fare Special 02:00 02:02 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express 02:05 02:10 Mo, Th & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction Pune Junction
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger 02:25 02:30 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special 05:00 05:02 Su & Tu Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 05:00 05:02 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07208 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special 05:00 05:02 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express 05:08 05:10 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express 05:08 05:10 Su & Tu Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express 05:08 05:10 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 05:08 05:10 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 05:08 05:10 Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17009 Bidar Hyderabad Intercity Express Origin 06:50 Daily Bidar Bidar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07009 Secunderabad Barauni Special Fare Special Origin 06:50 Daily Bidar Bidar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77651 Bidar Kalaburagi DEMU Origin 06:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Bidar Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
07761 Bidar Kalaburagi DEMU Special 00:00 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Bidar Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
11076 Bidar Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Origin 08:20 We Bidar Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07622 Pune Nanded 08:57 09:02 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 09:15 09:20 Su, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
07653 Hyderabad Purna Express Special 11:15 11:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express 11:30 11:35 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
11415 Bidar Kolhapur Weekly Express Origin 11:45 Th Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 11:59 12:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 12:10 12:11 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07763 Bidar Kalaburagi DEMU Special 00:00 13:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Bidar Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
07654 Purna Hyderabad Express Special 14:12 14:14 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 14:25 14:30 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 14:33 14:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 15:08 15:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
77655 Bidar Kalaburagi DEMU Origin 15:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bidar Bidar Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express Origin 18:05 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 18:00 18:05 Su, Th & Sa Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 18:10 18:15 Su, Th & Sa Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06272 Bidar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 00:00 18:15 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Express Origin 19:25 Daily Bidar Bidar Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special 19:24 19:25 Tu Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 19:23 19:25 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special 19:24 19:25 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02750 Bidar Machilipatnam Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 19:35 Daily Bidar Bidar Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
22144 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Origin 19:50 Su, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02044 Bidar Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 00:00 19:50 Su, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:58 20:00 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:59 20:00 Tu Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express 19:59 20:00 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07013 Hadapsar Hyderabad Special Fare Special 23:30 23:32 Su, Tu & Fr Hadapsar Hadapsar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bidar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bidar and Bidar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (123.35 Km / 76.65 Miles)
  2. Nanded Airport - (143 Km / 88.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bidar by train, get complete information about Bidar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bidar Railway Station, distance to Bidar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bidar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bidar Station Location Map