Given below is details about Train Number 17648, PURNA HYDERABAD EXPRESS running between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17648, Purna Hyderabad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance271 miles / 433 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Purna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purna Hyderabad Express, Train number 17648. Timing of Purna Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra Starts 07:40 NA Origin Daily
2. MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra 07:49 07:50 1min 13 Km Daily
3. PIZ Pingli Maharashtra 07:55 07:56 1min 19 Km Daily
4. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 29 Km Daily
5. PKNS Pokharni Narasimha Maharashtra 08:24 08:25 1min 46 Km Daily
6. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 08:59 09:00 1min 63 Km Daily
7. WDN VADGAON NILA Maharashtra 09:09 09:10 1min 77 Km Daily
8. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 10:10 10:30 20min 92 Km Daily
9. GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 115 Km Daily
10. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 11:16 11:17 1min 128 Km Daily
11. JOA Janwal Maharashtra 11:22 11:23 1min 144 Km Daily
12. WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra 11:31 11:32 1min 151 Km Daily
13. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 155 Km Daily
14. CKX Chakur Maharashtra 11:49 11:50 1min 160 Km Daily
15. HER Her Maharashtra 12:03 12:04 1min 172 Km Daily
16. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 12:20 12:21 1min 188 Km Daily
17. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 12:44 12:45 1min 207 Km Daily
18. KCP Kalgupur Karnataka 12:59 13:00 1min 217 Km Daily
19. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 13:21 13:22 1min 231 Km Daily
20. HBU Halbarga Karnataka 13:37 13:38 1min 246 Km Daily
21. KHNP Khanapur Junction Karnataka 13:50 13:51 1min 254 Km Daily
22. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 14:12 14:14 2min 269 Km Daily
23. MTV Matalkunta Telangana 14:38 14:39 1min 288 Km Daily
24. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 14:46 14:47 1min 300 Km Daily
25. KOHR Kohir Deccan Telangana 15:02 15:03 1min 314 Km Daily
26. MRF Marpalli Telangana 15:15 15:16 1min 324 Km Daily
27. SSPD Sadashivapet Road Telangana 15:36 15:37 1min 338 Km Daily
28. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 16:05 16:07 2min 360 Km Daily
29. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 16:56 16:57 1min 409 Km Daily
30. HFZ Hafizpet Telangana 17:10 17:11 1min 414 Km Daily
31. SNF Sanathnagar Telangana 17:21 17:22 1min 423 Km Daily
32. BMT Begumpet Telangana 17:32 17:33 1min 427 Km Daily
33. KQD Khairatabad Telangana 17:45 17:46 1min 430 Km Daily
34. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 19:10 Ends 433 Km Daily

Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17648, Purna Hyderabad Express. This train operates between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Purna Hyderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purna Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 271 miles or 433 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction

Train No. 17648, Purna Hyderabad Express PAU to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17648, PURNA HYDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURNA HYDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.