Given below is details about Train Number 17647, HYDERABAD PURNA EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17647, Hyderabad Purna Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance271 miles / 434 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Purna Express, Train number 17647. Timing of Hyderabad Purna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 08:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KQD Khairatabad Telangana 08:24 08:25 1min 2 Km Daily
3. BMT Begumpet Telangana 08:34 08:35 1min 7 Km Daily
4. SNF Sanathnagar Telangana 08:42 08:43 1min 11 Km Daily
5. HFZ Hafizpet Telangana 08:50 08:51 1min 20 Km Daily
6. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 09:03 09:04 1min 25 Km Daily
7. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 09:45 09:46 1min 74 Km Daily
8. SSPD Sadashivapet Road Telangana 10:07 10:08 1min 96 Km Daily
9. MRF Marpalli Telangana 10:18 10:19 1min 110 Km Daily
10. KOHR Kohir Deccan Telangana 10:30 10:31 1min 120 Km Daily
11. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 10:44 10:45 1min 134 Km Daily
12. MTV Matalkunta Telangana 10:59 11:00 1min 146 Km Daily
13. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 11:19 11:20 1min 165 Km Daily
14. KHNP Khanapur Junction Karnataka 11:34 11:35 1min 180 Km Daily
15. HBU Halbarga Karnataka 11:47 11:48 1min 188 Km Daily
16. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 12:09 12:10 1min 203 Km Daily
17. KCP Kalgupur Karnataka 12:25 12:26 1min 217 Km Daily
18. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 12:37 12:38 1min 227 Km Daily
19. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 12:57 12:58 1min 246 Km Daily
20. HER Her Maharashtra 13:29 13:30 1min 262 Km Daily
21. CKX Chakur Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 274 Km Daily
22. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 14:39 14:40 1min 279 Km Daily
23. WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra 14:49 14:50 1min 284 Km Daily
24. JOA Janwal Maharashtra 15:14 15:15 1min 290 Km Daily
25. PNF Pangaon Maharashtra 15:49 15:50 1min 306 Km Daily
26. GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra 15:59 16:00 1min 319 Km Daily
27. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 16:45 17:00 15min 342 Km Daily
28. WDN VADGAON NILA Maharashtra 17:24 17:25 1min 358 Km Daily
29. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 372 Km Daily
30. PKNS Pokharni Narasimha Maharashtra 18:09 18:10 1min 389 Km Daily
31. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 406 Km Daily
32. PIZ Pingli Maharashtra 19:29 19:30 1min 416 Km Daily
33. MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra 19:44 19:45 1min 422 Km Daily
34. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 20:40 Ends 434 Km Daily

Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17647, Hyderabad Purna Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Purna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Purna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Purna Junction is 271 miles or 434 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Purna Junction
Return Trains from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17647, Hyderabad Purna Express HYB to PAU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17647, HYDERABAD PURNA EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD PURNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.