Given below is details about Train Number 17002, SECUNDERABAD SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17002, Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 775 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express, Train number 17002. Timing of Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 16:50 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 16:54 16:55 1min 5 Km Su & Fr
3. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 17:31 17:32 1min 23 Km Su & Fr
4. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 17:54 17:55 1min 44 Km Su & Fr
5. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 18:15 18:20 5min 72 Km Su & Fr
6. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 19:14 19:15 1min 132 Km Su & Fr
7. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 19:58 20:00 2min 163 Km Su & Fr
8. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 200 Km Su & Fr
9. KMNR Kamal Nagar Karnataka 20:50 20:51 1min 224 Km Su & Fr
10. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 21:19 21:20 1min 244 Km Su & Fr
11. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:54 21:55 1min 277 Km Su & Fr
12. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 00:00 00:10 10min 340 Km Mo & Sa
13. GNH Gangakher Maharashtra 00:39 00:40 1min 369 Km Mo & Sa
14. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:30 10min 403 Km Mo & Sa
15. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 01:54 01:55 1min 431 Km Mo & Sa
16. SELU Selu Maharashtra 02:09 02:10 1min 446 Km Mo & Sa
17. PTU Partur Maharashtra 02:44 02:45 1min 473 Km Mo & Sa
18. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:25 03:27 2min 518 Km Mo & Sa
19. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 581 Km Mo & Sa
20. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 05:29 05:30 1min 614 Km Mo & Sa
21. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 05:59 06:00 1min 642 Km Mo & Sa
22. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 669 Km Mo & Sa
23. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:30 5min 692 Km Mo & Sa
24. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 734 Km Mo & Sa
25. PB Puntamba Junction Maharashtra 08:46 08:47 1min 758 Km Mo & Sa
26. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 09:18 Ends 775 Km Mo & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17002, Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 484 miles or 775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17002, Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express SC to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17002, SECUNDERABAD SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD SAINAGAR SHIRDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.