Find all trains running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI) and Secunderabad Junction (SC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Secunderabad Junction route.

.

SC to SNSI Distance 740 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 45 Mins - 16 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI)

Every day train departs from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Secunderabad Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 09:10 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   16 hours 45 minutes
07207 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Special Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:25 Tu Secunderabad Junction 09:10 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   16 hours 45 minutes
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:25 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 09:10 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   16 hours 45 minutes
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction 09:18 Su, Tu & Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   16 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction 09:18 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   16 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 16:50 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 09:18 Mo & Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   16 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1585
  • 3A: ₹ 1110
  • SL: ₹ 410
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 20:40 Th Secunderabad Junction 10:45 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   14 hours 5 minutes
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 20:55 Tu Secunderabad Junction 10:45 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   13 hours 50 minutes
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 21:20 Th Secunderabad Junction 12:15 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 21:40 Tu Secunderabad Junction 12:15 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus   14 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1470
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
17058 Devagiri Express Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 00:19 Daily Rotegaon   10 hours 54 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
07058 Devagiri Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction 00:25 Daily Rotegaon   11 hours
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 15:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction 02:59 Su Nagarsol   11 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Junction 15:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction 02:59 Su Nagarsol   11 hours 14 minutes
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction 18:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction 04:44 Daily Rotegaon   10 hours 34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction 18:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction 06:10 Daily Rotegaon   11 hours 20 minutes
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special Narasapur to Nagarsol 20:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction 06:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol   10 hours 50 minutes
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol 20:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction 08:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2205
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol 21:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 10:00 Mo & Sa Nagarsol   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2205
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special Narasapur to Nagarsol 21:40 Su & Fr Secunderabad Junction 09:45 Mo & Sa Nagarsol   12 hours 5 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagarsol 00:02 Mo Malkajgiri Junction 11:55 Mo Nagarsol   11 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 00:05 Su Kacheguda 11:45 Su Nagarsol   11 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 00:05 Su Kacheguda 11:35 Su Nagarsol   11 hours 30 minutes
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger Kacheguda to Nagarsol 05:03 Daily Sitafal Mandi 20:24 Daily Tarur   15 hours 21 minutes

* Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Secunderabad Junction

More routes from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus