Timetable of 26 trains passing through Kakinada Port railway station (station code: COA) East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kakinada Port station. Kakinada Port is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kakinada Port is Samalkot  railway station (SLO) which is about 13 kms away.

Trains to Kakinada Port & Train Timing

18 express trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Kakinada Port station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 19:45 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 13:30 Dest. Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 19:45 Dest. Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express 20:15 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
02738 Lingampalli Kakinada Port Festival Special 07:20 Dest. Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 21:27 Dest. Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67244 Visakhapatnam Kakinada Port Memu 21:40 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12738 Gowthami Super Fast Express 07:23 Dest. Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67241 Vijayawada Kakinada Port Memu 23:15 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07643 Circar Covid 19 Special 09:50 Dest. Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17643 Circar Express 09:50 Dest. Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 13:50 Dest. Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 12:15 Dest. Daily Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67242 Kakinada Port Vijayawada Memu Origin 04:15 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
67243 Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Memu Origin 04:30 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express Origin 05:00 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special Origin 05:15 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
07206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special Origin 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 06:00 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express Origin 08:45 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Origin 09:00 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17250 Machiliptnm Express Origin 13:55 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special Origin 14:30 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17644 Circar Express Origin 14:30 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
02737 Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special Origin 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli
12737 Gowthami Super Fast Express Origin 19:10 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lingampalli Lingampalli

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kakinada Port Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kakinada Port and Kakinada Port Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (48.01 Km / 29.83 Miles)
  2. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (134.79 Km / 83.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kakinada Port by train, get complete information about Kakinada Port train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kakinada Port Railway Station, distance to Kakinada Port from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kakinada Port.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kakinada Port Station Location Map